York, PA Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in York, PA

7 local companies near York; the closest is Atomic Bounce, 0.4 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in York, so the price shown is the Pennsylvania typical from 12 companies across Pennsylvania.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Pennsylvania prices

Water slide, per day, Pennsylvania
$210 to $515 a day
Table, each, Pennsylvania
$10 to $120 each

Pennsylvania range, not a price from York. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Pennsylvania prices.

You need

0

    Pennsylvania price

    Local companies

    7 companies near York

    Showing 7 of 7 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Atomic Bounce

    4.9 out of 5 · 138 Google reviews

    0.4 miles from the York center, based in York

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (717) 600-9344

    3 Monkeys Inflatables

    4.9 out of 5 · 455 Google reviews

    12 miles southeast of the York center, based in Felton

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and careful placement.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (717) 650-7657

    Big Bright Bounces

    4.9 out of 5 · 149 Google reviews

    14.2 miles north of the York center, based in Elizabethtown

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (717) 664-5055

    Parkins Tent Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 44 Google reviews

    14.6 miles northeast of the York center, based in Elizabethtown

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (717) 572-7776

    Bounce-Around

    5.0 out of 5 · 14 Google reviews

    12 miles southeast of the York center, based in Felton

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (717) 755-3356

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    York prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePennsylvania range$250 to $685
    $250$685
    Water slidePennsylvania range$210 to $515
    $210$515
    $0$250$500$750$1,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$250$365$68552
    Water slide$210$330$51521

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachPennsylvania prices$10 to $120 each

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, York

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for York.

    What we see in York

    • Atomic Bounce is the closest, 0.4 miles from the York center. 2 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 2 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.6 miles out.
    • 2 of 7 have an address in York. The others are based in Felton (2) and Elizabethtown (2).
    • 2 of 7 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Best reviewed near York: Atomic Bounce, 4.9 out of 5 from 138 Google reviews. Next is 3 Monkeys Inflatables at 4.9 from 455 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 3 companies near York publish on their websites. York has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Pennsylvania. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What York customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and how much the kids enjoyed it.

    Average Google rating across York companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 805 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    19
    kids had fun
    9
    on-time delivery
    8
    professional service
    7
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 York companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in York

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in York?

    York has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Pennsylvania range. Bounce house, per day: $250 to $685 a day in Pennsylvania, and $365 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 52 prices published by 12 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in York. Water slide, per day: $210 to $515 a day (Pennsylvania range). Table, each: $10 to $120 each (Pennsylvania range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to York?

    Closest to the York center: Atomic Bounce (0.4 miles), Backyard Bounce N Slide (3.5 miles) and 3 Monkeys Inflatables (12 miles). 2 of the 7 companies we list have an address in York itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near York?

    We list 7 companies within 15 miles of York, 2 of them within 10 miles of the center. 2 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in York (2), Felton (2) and Elizabethtown (2).

    Which party rental companies near York have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Atomic Bounce (4.9 out of 5, 138 reviews), 3 Monkeys Inflatables (4.9 out of 5, 455 reviews) and Big Bright Bounces (4.9 out of 5, 149 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Farther out

    More party rental companies in the wider York area

    Outside the York search area, in towns without a page of their own. Ask whether they serve your address.

    York, PA typical$365 a day
    Get quotes