Barberton, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Barberton, OH

38 local companies near Barberton; the closest is Porta Potty Rentals Barberton, 0.3 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Barberton, so the price shown is the Ohio typical from 14 companies across Ohio.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Ohio prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Ohio range, not a price from Barberton. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Ohio prices.

You need

0

    Ohio price

    Local companies

    38 companies near Barberton

    Showing 10 of 38 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Akron Bounce Inflatables & OMG Ohio Mobile Gaming

    5.0 out of 5 · 706 Google reviews

    2 miles northwest of the Barberton center, based in Norton

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 745-4545

    Ohio Mobile Gaming

    4.9 out of 5 · 234 Google reviews

    1 mile north of the Barberton center, based in Barberton

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 822-3960

    AKT Rentals, LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 111 Google reviews

    6.5 miles west of the Barberton center, based in Wadsworth

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 664-2221

    Bouncin' Around Inflatables

    5.0 out of 5 · 133 Google reviews

    14.3 miles southeast of the Barberton center

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, kids had fun and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    $199 a day, bounce house
    $125 below the Ohio typical
    (330) 680-2780

    J N J Inflatables

    5.0 out of 5 · 71 Google reviews

    13.2 miles east of the Barberton center

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, easy to work with and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 595-9115

    Barker Family Entertainment

    4.9 out of 5 · 52 Google reviews

    6.7 miles west of the Barberton center, based in Wadsworth

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, friendly staff and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 825-5848

    Miller's Party Rental Center

    4.7 out of 5 · 221 Google reviews

    3 miles northeast of the Barberton center, based in Akron

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 753-9104

    Bounce Innovation Hub

    4.8 out of 5 · 101 Google reviews

    6 miles northeast of the Barberton center, based in Akron

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 785-7403

    Long Event Rentals, LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 38 Google reviews

    14.2 miles north of the Barberton center, based in Richfield

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and clean equipment.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 202-0503

    J & L Tent Rental

    4.9 out of 5 · 30 Google reviews

    4.5 miles west of the Barberton center, based in Norton

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, fair prices and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 334-0966

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Barberton prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseOhio range$245 to $490
    $245$490
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$245$325$49083
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Barberton

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Barberton.

    What we see in Barberton

    • Published prices run from $199 to $379.99 a day. Bouncin' Around Inflatables lists the lowest and Bounce-A-Round Rentals the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Porta Potty Rentals Barberton is the closest, 0.3 miles from the Barberton center. 10 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 23 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.7 miles out.
    • 3 of 38 have an address in Barberton. The others are based in Akron (11), Norton (4), Massillon (3), Canton (3) and 6 other towns.
    • 38 of the 38 are also near Akron, 6.7 miles northeast; 23 of those are closer to Barberton. 33 are also near Green, 7.8 miles southeast.
    • 10 of 38 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Barberton: Akron Bounce Inflatables & OMG Ohio Mobile Gaming, 5.0 out of 5 from 706 Google reviews. Next is Ohio Mobile Gaming at 4.9 from 234 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 10 companies near Barberton publish on their websites. Barberton has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Ohio. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Barberton customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and clean equipment. The most common complaint is rude staff.

    Average Google rating across Barberton companies: 4.7 out of 5, from 2,978 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    65
    clean equipment
    25
    professional service
    24
    fair prices
    23
    rude staff
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Barberton companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Barberton

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Barberton?

    Barberton has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Ohio range. Bounce house, per day: $245 to $490 a day in Ohio, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 83 prices published by 14 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Barberton. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Barberton?

    Closest to the Barberton center: Porta Potty Rentals Barberton (0.3 miles), Party Train Rentals (1 mile) and Ohio Mobile Gaming (1 mile). 3 of the 38 companies we list have an address in Barberton itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Barberton?

    We list 38 companies within 15 miles of Barberton, 23 of them within 10 miles of the center. 10 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Akron (11), Norton (4) and Barberton (3).

    Do Barberton party rental companies also serve Akron?

    Akron is 6.7 miles northeast of Barberton. 38 companies we list are near both. 23 of them are closer to the Barberton center, including Porta Potty Rentals Barberton, Party Train Rentals and Ohio Mobile Gaming. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Barberton have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Akron Bounce Inflatables & OMG Ohio Mobile Gaming (5.0 out of 5, 706 reviews), Ohio Mobile Gaming (4.9 out of 5, 234 reviews) and AKT Rentals, LLC (5.0 out of 5, 111 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Barberton, OH typical$325 a day
    Get quotes