Newark, OH Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Newark, OH

10 local companies near Newark; the closest is Adkins Rentals And Vending LLC, 0.5 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Newark, so the price shown is the Ohio typical from 14 companies across Ohio.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Ohio prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Ohio range, not a price from Newark. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Ohio prices.

You need

0

    Ohio price

    Local companies

    10 companies near Newark

    Showing 10 of 10 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Boland Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 335 Google reviews

    12 miles south of the Newark center, based in Thornville

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (740) 337-0777

    Eight 28 Enterprises

    5.0 out of 5 · 33 Google reviews

    8.1 miles west of the Newark center, based in Alexandria

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and clean equipment.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (740) 877-6924

    Universal Events

    4.8 out of 5 · 13 Google reviews

    2.7 miles east of the Newark center, based in Newark

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (740) 644-0455

    Adkins Rentals And Vending LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 7 Google reviews

    0.5 miles northeast of the Newark center

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, friendly staff and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (740) 877-8106

    Panther Party Rentals LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 4 Google reviews

    8.2 miles east of the Newark center, based in Newark

    Reviewers mention: careful placement, clean equipment and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (740) 644-3432

    Stoked Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 1 Google review

    3.5 miles northwest of the Newark center

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to work with and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 604-3685

    Main Events Party Rental

    4.1 out of 5 · 51 Google reviews

    3.3 miles east of the Newark center, based in Newark

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (740) 322-6355

    Blue Line Inflatables

    5.0 out of 5 · 1 Google review

    6 miles north of the Newark center

    Reviewers mention: fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (740) 390-9664

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Newark prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseOhio range$245 to $490
    $245$490
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$245$325$49083
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Newark

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Newark.

    What we see in Newark

    • Adkins Rentals And Vending LLC is the closest, 0.5 miles from the Newark center. 5 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 9 within 10. The farthest we list is 12 miles out.
    • 4 of 10 have an address in Newark. The others are based in Alexandria (1), Granville South (1) and Thornville (1).
    • 3 of the 10 are also near Columbus, 30 miles west; 3 of those are closer to Newark. 2 are also near Reynoldsburg, 21 miles west. 7 are near Newark and no other city we cover.
    • 4 of 10 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Newark: Boland Entertainment, 5.0 out of 5 from 335 Google reviews. Next is Eight 28 Enterprises at 5.0 from 33 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 4 companies near Newark publish on their websites. Newark has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Ohio. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Newark customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and clean equipment.

    Average Google rating across Newark companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 464 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    13
    clean equipment
    8
    easy to work with
    8
    professional service
    7
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Newark companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Newark

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Newark?

    Newark has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Ohio range. Bounce house, per day: $245 to $490 a day in Ohio, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 83 prices published by 14 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Newark. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Newark?

    Closest to the Newark center: Adkins Rentals And Vending LLC (0.5 miles), Universal Events (2.7 miles) and Main Events Party Rental (3.3 miles). 4 of the 10 companies we list have an address in Newark itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Newark?

    We list 10 companies within 15 miles of Newark, 9 of them within 10 miles of the center. 4 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Newark (4), Alexandria (1) and Granville South (1).

    Do Newark party rental companies also serve Columbus?

    Columbus is 30 miles west of Newark. 3 companies we list are near both. 3 of them are closer to the Newark center, including Stoked Entertainment, Eight 28 Enterprises and Romantic Glamping Tent for a Countryside Getaway near Columbus, Ohio. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Newark have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Boland Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 335 reviews), Eight 28 Enterprises (5.0 out of 5, 33 reviews) and FotoBomb Photo Booth Rental and Wedding Videography Services (4.9 out of 5, 18 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Farther out

    More party rental companies in the wider Newark area

    Outside the Newark search area, in towns without a page of their own. Ask whether they serve your address.

    Newark, OH typical$325 a day
    Get quotes