Upper Arlington, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Upper Arlington: bounce house $250 to $375 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 11 prices from 3 companies near Upper Arlington. The closest of the 31 companies we list is Xtreme Bounce, 3.4 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Upper Arlington prices

Water slide, per day
$400 to $675 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Upper Arlington prices.

You need

0

    Upper Arlington price

    Local companies

    31 companies near Upper Arlington

    Showing 10 of 31 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    ACC Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 207 Google reviews

    4.7 miles west of the Upper Arlington center, based in Hilliard

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 876-0762

    Cool Cat Sites Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 126 Google reviews

    8.5 miles east of the Upper Arlington center, based in Columbus

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 471-3628

    Top Shelf Events

    5.0 out of 5 · 149 Google reviews

    10.3 miles northeast of the Upper Arlington center, based in Westerville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 564-7243

    Buckeye Bounce Houses, LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 145 Google reviews

    12 miles northeast of the Upper Arlington center, based in Westerville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean equipment.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 321-9386

    BalloonCasions

    5.0 out of 5 · 103 Google reviews

    10.9 miles north of the Upper Arlington center, based in Lewis Center

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, easy to reach and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 695-4567

    Aiden & Grace Specialty Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 48 Google reviews

    3.6 miles south of the Upper Arlington center, based in Columbus

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 400-5978

    Top Dog Event Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 131 Google reviews

    14.6 miles northeast of the Upper Arlington center

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $250 a day, bounce house
    $60 below the Upper Arlington typical
    (614) 360-4860

    Columbus Bounce House Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 59 Google reviews

    8.1 miles east of the Upper Arlington center, based in Columbus

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 616-6920

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Upper Arlington prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$250 to $375
    $250$375
    Water slidePer day$400 to $675
    $400$675
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$250$310$37511
    Water slide$400$525$67512
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Upper Arlington

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Upper Arlington.

    What we see in Upper Arlington

    • Published prices run from $250 to $310 a day. Top Dog Event Rentals lists the lowest and Epic Bounce the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Xtreme Bounce is the closest, 3.4 miles from the Upper Arlington center. 8 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 24 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.6 miles out.
    • None of the 31 has an address in Upper Arlington itself. They are based in Columbus (17), Lewis Center (3), Dublin (2), Hilliard (2) and 4 other towns.
    • 31 of the 31 are also near Columbus, 5.5 miles southeast; 20 of those are closer to Upper Arlington. 30 are also near Gahanna, 10.1 miles east.
    • 15 of 31 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Upper Arlington: ACC Rental, 5.0 out of 5 from 207 Google reviews. Next is Cool Cat Sites Entertainment at 5.0 from 126 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 15 companies near Upper Arlington publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Upper Arlington customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is dirty equipment.

    Average Google rating across Upper Arlington companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 2,857 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    118
    professional service
    87
    easy to reach
    75
    clean equipment
    56
    dirty equipment
    2
    unprofessional service
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Upper Arlington companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Upper Arlington

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Upper Arlington?

    Bounce house, per day: $250 to $375 a day in Upper Arlington, and $310 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 11 prices published by 3 companies. Water slide, per day: $400 to $675 a day. Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Upper Arlington?

    Closest to the Upper Arlington center: Xtreme Bounce (3.4 miles), Jumphouse Inflatables and Games LLC (3.5 miles) and Aiden & Grace Specialty Rentals (3.6 miles). None of the 31 companies we list has an address in Upper Arlington itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Upper Arlington?

    We list 31 companies within 15 miles of Upper Arlington, 24 of them within 10 miles of the center. 15 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Columbus (17), Lewis Center (3) and Dublin (2).

    Do Upper Arlington party rental companies also serve Columbus?

    Columbus is 5.5 miles southeast of Upper Arlington. 31 companies we list are near both. 20 of them are closer to the Upper Arlington center, including Jumphouse Inflatables and Games LLC, Aiden & Grace Specialty Rentals and KT Tanner Enterprises. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Upper Arlington have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: ACC Rental (5.0 out of 5, 207 reviews), Cool Cat Sites Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 126 reviews) and Top Shelf Events (5.0 out of 5, 149 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Upper Arlington$250 to $375 a day
    Get quotes