Lancaster, OH Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Lancaster, OH

5 local companies near Lancaster; the closest is Personal Touch Party Rentals & Events, 2.4 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Lancaster, so the price shown is the Ohio typical from 14 companies across Ohio.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Ohio prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Ohio range, not a price from Lancaster. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Ohio prices.

You need

0

    Ohio price

    Local companies

    5 companies near Lancaster

    Showing 5 of 5 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    BounceUp Ohio, LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 102 Google reviews

    3.3 miles west of the Lancaster center, based in Lancaster

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 353-6635

    Personal Touch Party Rentals & Events

    4.6 out of 5 · 45 Google reviews

    2.4 miles northwest of the Lancaster center, based in Lancaster

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (740) 689-6991

    O'Neil Tents Rentals And Manufacturing

    4.6 out of 5 · 45 Google reviews

    14.8 miles northwest of the Lancaster center, based in Canal Winchester

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 837-6352

    Columbus Castles

    5.0 out of 5 · 5 Google reviews

    12.8 miles northwest of the Lancaster center, based in Lithopolis

    Reviewers mention: professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 917-8721

    A1 Party & Tool Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 1 Google review

    7.8 miles northwest of the Lancaster center, based in Carroll

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 561-2071

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Lancaster prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseOhio range$245 to $490
    $245$490
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$245$325$49083
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Lancaster

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Lancaster.

    What we see in Lancaster

    • Personal Touch Party Rentals & Events is the closest, 2.4 miles from the Lancaster center. 2 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 3 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.8 miles out.
    • 2 of 5 have an address in Lancaster. The others are based in Carroll (1), Lithopolis (1) and Canal Winchester (1).
    • 5 of the 5 are also near Columbus, 27 miles northwest; 4 of those are closer to Lancaster. 3 are also near Reynoldsburg, 19 miles northwest.
    • 2 of 5 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Lancaster: BounceUp Ohio, LLC, 5.0 out of 5 from 102 Google reviews. Next is Personal Touch Party Rentals & Events at 4.6 from 45 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 2 companies near Lancaster publish on their websites. Lancaster has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Ohio. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Lancaster customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service.

    Average Google rating across Lancaster companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 198 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    8
    professional service
    6
    easy to reach
    4
    on-time delivery
    3
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Lancaster companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Lancaster

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Lancaster?

    Lancaster has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Ohio range. Bounce house, per day: $245 to $490 a day in Ohio, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 83 prices published by 14 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Lancaster. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Lancaster?

    Closest to the Lancaster center: Personal Touch Party Rentals & Events (2.4 miles), BounceUp Ohio, LLC (3.3 miles) and A1 Party & Tool Rental (7.8 miles). 2 of the 5 companies we list have an address in Lancaster itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Lancaster?

    We list 5 companies within 15 miles of Lancaster, 3 of them within 10 miles of the center. 2 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Lancaster (2), Carroll (1) and Lithopolis (1).

    Do Lancaster party rental companies also serve Columbus?

    Columbus is 27 miles northwest of Lancaster. 5 companies we list are near both. 4 of them are closer to the Lancaster center, including Personal Touch Party Rentals & Events, BounceUp Ohio, LLC and A1 Party & Tool Rental. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Lancaster have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: BounceUp Ohio, LLC (5.0 out of 5, 102 reviews), Personal Touch Party Rentals & Events (4.6 out of 5, 45 reviews) and O'Neil Tents Rentals And Manufacturing (4.6 out of 5, 45 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Lancaster, OH typical$325 a day
    Get quotes