Pickerington, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Pickerington, OH

13 local companies near Pickerington; the closest is NZD Rentals / Bounce Houses, 3.1 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Pickerington, so the price shown is the Ohio typical from 14 companies across Ohio.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Ohio prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Ohio range, not a price from Pickerington. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Ohio prices.

You need

0

    Ohio price

    Local companies

    13 companies near Pickerington

    Showing 10 of 13 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Bounce Houses Ohio

    4.9 out of 5 · 793 Google reviews

    7.5 miles north of the Pickerington center, based in Reynoldsburg

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, easy to work with and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (740) 875-3555

    Cool Cat Sites Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 126 Google reviews

    14.7 miles northwest of the Pickerington center, based in Columbus

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 471-3628

    Eden Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 48 Google reviews

    8.3 miles north of the Pickerington center, based in Gahanna

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Tents

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (937) 760-6163

    Columbus Bounce House Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 59 Google reviews

    11.3 miles northwest of the Pickerington center, based in Columbus

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 616-6920

    Business of Bounce

    5.0 out of 5 · 25 Google reviews

    12 miles southwest of the Pickerington center, based in Ashville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $260 a day, bounce house
    $65 below the Ohio typical
    (740) 777-3949

    O'Neil Tents Rentals And Manufacturing

    4.6 out of 5 · 45 Google reviews

    4.6 miles southwest of the Pickerington center, based in Canal Winchester

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 837-6352

    Signature Event Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 13 Google reviews

    14.6 miles northwest of the Pickerington center, based in Columbus

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and fair prices.

    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 738-0222

    Bolkem Event Decor & Rentals

    4.7 out of 5 · 12 Google reviews

    7.8 miles northwest of the Pickerington center, based in Columbus

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 369-0477

    Columbus Castles

    5.0 out of 5 · 5 Google reviews

    5.6 miles southwest of the Pickerington center, based in Lithopolis

    Reviewers mention: professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 917-8721

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Pickerington prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseOhio range$245 to $490
    $245$490
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$245$325$49083
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Pickerington

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Pickerington.

    What we see in Pickerington

    • Published prices run from $260 to $310 a day. Business of Bounce lists the lowest and Epic Bounce the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • NZD Rentals / Bounce Houses is the closest, 3.1 miles from the Pickerington center. 2 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 6 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.7 miles out.
    • None of the 13 has an address in Pickerington itself. They are based in Columbus (6), Canal Winchester (2), Lithopolis (1), Reynoldsburg (1) and 2 other towns.
    • 13 of the 13 are also near Whitehall, 8.5 miles northwest; 4 of those are closer to Pickerington. 13 are also near Columbus, 13.5 miles northwest.
    • 5 of 13 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Pickerington: Bounce Houses Ohio, 4.9 out of 5 from 793 Google reviews. Next is Cool Cat Sites Entertainment at 5.0 from 126 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 6 companies near Pickerington publish on their websites. Pickerington has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Ohio. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Pickerington customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and clean equipment.

    Average Google rating across Pickerington companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 1,998 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    36
    clean equipment
    30
    professional service
    24
    easy to reach
    21
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Pickerington companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Pickerington

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Pickerington?

    Pickerington has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Ohio range. Bounce house, per day: $245 to $490 a day in Ohio, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 83 prices published by 14 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Pickerington. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Pickerington?

    Closest to the Pickerington center: NZD Rentals / Bounce Houses (3.1 miles), O'Neil Tents Rentals And Manufacturing (4.6 miles) and Columbus Castles (5.6 miles). None of the 13 companies we list has an address in Pickerington itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Pickerington?

    We list 13 companies within 15 miles of Pickerington, 6 of them within 10 miles of the center. 5 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Columbus (6), Canal Winchester (2) and Lithopolis (1).

    Do Pickerington party rental companies also serve Whitehall?

    Whitehall is 8.5 miles northwest of Pickerington. 13 companies we list are near both. 4 of them are closer to the Pickerington center, including NZD Rentals / Bounce Houses, O'Neil Tents Rentals And Manufacturing and Columbus Castles. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Pickerington have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Bounce Houses Ohio (4.9 out of 5, 793 reviews), Cool Cat Sites Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 126 reviews) and Awesome Entertainment & Party Rentals Columbus, Cincinnati, Cleveland, Ohio (4.8 out of 5, 863 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Pickerington, OH typical$325 a day
    Get quotes