Gahanna, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Gahanna: bounce house $250 to $375 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 11 prices from 3 companies near Gahanna. The closest of the 33 companies we list is Cool Cat Sites Entertainment, 2.8 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Gahanna prices

Water slide, per day
$400 to $675 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Gahanna prices.

You need

0

    Gahanna price

    Local companies

    33 companies near Gahanna

    Showing 10 of 33 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Cool Cat Sites Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 126 Google reviews

    2.8 miles northwest of the Gahanna center, based in Columbus

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 471-3628

    Top Shelf Events

    5.0 out of 5 · 149 Google reviews

    4.2 miles north of the Gahanna center, based in Westerville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 564-7243

    Bounce Houses Ohio

    4.9 out of 5 · 793 Google reviews

    7 miles southeast of the Gahanna center, based in Reynoldsburg

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, easy to work with and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (740) 875-3555

    Buckeye Bounce Houses, LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 145 Google reviews

    8.1 miles north of the Gahanna center, based in Westerville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean equipment.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 321-9386

    Columbus Bounce House Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 59 Google reviews

    3.6 miles southwest of the Gahanna center, based in Columbus

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 616-6920

    ACC Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 207 Google reviews

    14.8 miles west of the Gahanna center, based in Hilliard

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 876-0762

    Top Dog Event Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 131 Google reviews

    11.7 miles north of the Gahanna center

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $250 a day, bounce house
    $60 below the Gahanna typical
    (614) 360-4860

    Eden Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 48 Google reviews

    4 miles southeast of the Gahanna center, based in Gahanna

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Tents

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (937) 760-6163

    BalloonCasions

    5.0 out of 5 · 103 Google reviews

    12.1 miles northwest of the Gahanna center, based in Lewis Center

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, easy to reach and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 695-4567

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Gahanna prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$250 to $375
    $250$375
    Water slidePer day$400 to $675
    $400$675
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$250$310$37511
    Water slide$400$525$67512
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Gahanna

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Gahanna.

    What we see in Gahanna

    • Published prices run from $250 to $310 a day. Top Dog Event Rentals lists the lowest and Epic Bounce the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Cool Cat Sites Entertainment is the closest, 2.8 miles from the Gahanna center. 6 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 20 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.8 miles out.
    • 1 of 33 has an address in Gahanna. The others are based in Columbus (17), Lewis Center (3), Westerville (2), Canal Winchester (2) and 4 other towns.
    • 33 of the 33 are also near Columbus, 6.6 miles southwest; 15 of those are closer to Gahanna. 31 are also near Westerville, 6.2 miles north.
    • 14 of 33 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Gahanna: Cool Cat Sites Entertainment, 5.0 out of 5 from 126 Google reviews. Next is Top Shelf Events at 5.0 from 149 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 15 companies near Gahanna publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Gahanna customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is dirty equipment.

    Average Google rating across Gahanna companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 3,597 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    120
    professional service
    89
    easy to reach
    75
    clean equipment
    56
    dirty equipment
    3
    unprofessional service
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Gahanna companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Gahanna

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Gahanna?

    Bounce house, per day: $250 to $375 a day in Gahanna, and $310 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 11 prices published by 3 companies. Water slide, per day: $400 to $675 a day. Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Gahanna?

    Closest to the Gahanna center: Cool Cat Sites Entertainment (2.8 miles), Columbus Bounce House Rentals (3.6 miles) and Eden Rentals (4 miles). 1 of the 33 companies we list has an address in Gahanna itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Gahanna?

    We list 33 companies within 15 miles of Gahanna, 20 of them within 10 miles of the center. 14 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Columbus (17), Lewis Center (3) and Westerville (2).

    Do Gahanna party rental companies also serve Columbus?

    Columbus is 6.6 miles southwest of Gahanna. 33 companies we list are near both. 15 of them are closer to the Gahanna center, including Cool Cat Sites Entertainment, Eden Rentals and Top Shelf Events. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Gahanna have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Cool Cat Sites Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 126 reviews), Top Shelf Events (5.0 out of 5, 149 reviews) and Bounce Houses Ohio (4.9 out of 5, 793 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Gahanna$250 to $375 a day
    Get quotes