Whitehall, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Whitehall: bounce house $290 to $1,040 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 19 prices from 3 companies near Whitehall. The closest of the 30 companies we list is Bolkem Event Decor & Rentals, 0.8 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Whitehall prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Whitehall prices.

You need

0

    Whitehall price

    Local companies

    30 companies near Whitehall

    Showing 10 of 30 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Bounce Houses Ohio

    4.9 out of 5 · 793 Google reviews

    6.8 miles east of the Whitehall center, based in Reynoldsburg

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, easy to work with and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (740) 875-3555

    Cool Cat Sites Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 126 Google reviews

    6.9 miles north of the Whitehall center, based in Columbus

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 471-3628

    Top Shelf Events

    5.0 out of 5 · 149 Google reviews

    8.8 miles north of the Whitehall center, based in Westerville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 564-7243

    Columbus Bounce House Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 59 Google reviews

    2.8 miles northwest of the Whitehall center, based in Columbus

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 616-6920

    Buckeye Bounce Houses, LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 145 Google reviews

    12.7 miles north of the Whitehall center, based in Westerville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean equipment.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 321-9386

    Eden Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 48 Google reviews

    4 miles northeast of the Whitehall center, based in Gahanna

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Tents

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (937) 760-6163

    Aiden & Grace Specialty Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 48 Google reviews

    9.9 miles west of the Whitehall center, based in Columbus

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 400-5978

    Ohio Party Bull

    4.9 out of 5 · 99 Google reviews

    14.2 miles west of the Whitehall center, based in Galloway

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, easy to reach and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 206-3347

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Whitehall prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$290 to $1,040
    $290$1,040
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$290$400$1,04019
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Whitehall

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Whitehall.

    What we see in Whitehall

    • Published prices run from $260 to $310 a day. Business of Bounce lists the lowest and Epic Bounce the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Bolkem Event Decor & Rentals is the closest, 0.8 miles from the Whitehall center. 5 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 17 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.7 miles out.
    • None of the 30 has an address in Whitehall itself. They are based in Columbus (17), Canal Winchester (2), Westerville (2), Gahanna (1) and 7 other towns.
    • 30 of the 30 are also near Columbus, 5.4 miles west; 9 of those are closer to Whitehall. 26 are also near Gahanna, 4.7 miles north.
    • 11 of 30 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Whitehall: Bounce Houses Ohio, 4.9 out of 5 from 793 Google reviews. Next is Cool Cat Sites Entertainment at 5.0 from 126 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 12 companies near Whitehall publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Whitehall customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is dirty equipment.

    Average Google rating across Whitehall companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 3,177 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    109
    professional service
    76
    easy to reach
    61
    easy to work with
    46
    dirty equipment
    6
    unprofessional service
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Whitehall companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Whitehall

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Whitehall?

    Bounce house, per day: $290 to $1,040 a day in Whitehall, and $400 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 19 prices published by 3 companies. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Whitehall?

    Closest to the Whitehall center: Bolkem Event Decor & Rentals (0.8 miles), Columbus Bounce House Rentals (2.8 miles) and Awesome Entertainment & Party Rentals Columbus, Cincinnati, Cleveland, Ohio (3.8 miles). None of the 30 companies we list has an address in Whitehall itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Whitehall?

    We list 30 companies within 15 miles of Whitehall, 17 of them within 10 miles of the center. 11 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Columbus (17), Canal Winchester (2) and Westerville (2).

    Do Whitehall party rental companies also serve Columbus?

    Columbus is 5.4 miles west of Whitehall. 30 companies we list are near both. 9 of them are closer to the Whitehall center, including Bolkem Event Decor & Rentals, Columbus Bounce House Rentals and Eden Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Whitehall have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Bounce Houses Ohio (4.9 out of 5, 793 reviews), Cool Cat Sites Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 126 reviews) and Top Shelf Events (5.0 out of 5, 149 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Whitehall$290 to $1,040 a day
    Get quotes