Westfield, MA Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Westfield, MA

27 local companies near Westfield; the closest is Day and Night Bounce House Water Slide Party Rentals, 1 mile from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Westfield, so the price shown is the Massachusetts typical from 10 companies across Massachusetts.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Massachusetts prices

Water slide, per day, Massachusetts
$325 to $700 a day
Party tent, per event, Massachusetts
$255 to $1,475 an event
Table, each, Massachusetts
$15 to $48 each

Massachusetts range, not a price from Westfield. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Massachusetts prices.

You need

0

    Massachusetts price

    Local companies

    27 companies near Westfield

    Showing 10 of 27 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Party Patrol Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 147 Google reviews

    8.8 miles east of the Westfield center, based in Springfield

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (413) 455-0126

    Party Patrol Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 367 Google reviews

    6.9 miles north of the Westfield center, based in Southampton

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (413) 230-0596

    Day and Night Bounce House Water Slide Party Rentals

    4.8 out of 5 · 452 Google reviews

    1 mile east of the Westfield center, based in Westfield

    Reviewers mention: reliable service, clean equipment and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (413) 552-6688

    Rent-A-Tent

    5.0 out of 5 · 61 Google reviews

    11.6 miles east of the Westfield center, based in Springfield

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (413) 306-1543

    Waterslide Rentals Bounce House Tent Super Store

    5.0 out of 5 · 30 Google reviews

    7.7 miles east of the Westfield center, based in West Springfield

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, careful placement and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (413) 362-4141

    Bounce House Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 41 Google reviews

    12.3 miles southeast of the Westfield center, based in Enfield

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (860) 719-9400

    Bounce House Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 29 Google reviews

    7.6 miles east of the Westfield center, based in Springfield

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (413) 306-4643

    413 Tent Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 31 Google reviews

    11 miles northeast of the Westfield center, based in South Hadley

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (413) 530-8191

    Enfield CT Tent Rentals and Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 31 Google reviews

    14.7 miles southeast of the Westfield center, based in Enfield

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (860) 253-2910

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Westfield prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites and customer reviews. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseMassachusetts range$180 to $500
    $180$500
    Water slideMassachusetts range$325 to $700
    $325$700
    Party tentMassachusetts range$255 to $1,475
    $255$1,475
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$180$325$50045
    Water slide$325$350$70027
    Party tent$255$750$1,47583

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachMassachusetts prices$15 to $48 each
    Delivery feeMassachusetts prices$50 to $425 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Westfield

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Westfield.

    What we see in Westfield

    • Party Tent and Water Slide Rental Springfield MA is the only company here with a published price for bounce house, per day: $179.99 a day. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • Day and Night Bounce House Water Slide Party Rentals is the closest, 1 mile from the Westfield center. 1 company is within 5 miles of the center and 14 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.7 miles out.
    • 1 of 27 has an address in Westfield. The others are based in Springfield (8), West Springfield (5), Enfield, CT (3), Holyoke (2) and 4 other towns.
    • 22 are based in Massachusetts and 3 are based in Connecticut. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 26 of the 27 are also near West Springfield Town, 5.5 miles east; 2 of those are closer to Westfield. 26 are also near Agawam Town, 7.4 miles southeast.
    • 8 of 27 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $50 to $425 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Westfield: Party Patrol Rentals, 5.0 out of 5 from 147 Google reviews. Next is Party Patrol Rentals at 4.9 from 367 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 8 companies near Westfield publish on their websites. Westfield has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Massachusetts. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Westfield customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is rude staff.

    Average Google rating across Westfield companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 1,451 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    45
    professional service
    32
    easy to work with
    24
    fair prices
    19
    rude staff
    5
    dirty equipment
    4
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Westfield companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Westfield

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Westfield?

    Westfield has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Massachusetts range. Bounce house, per day: $180 to $500 a day in Massachusetts, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 45 prices published by 10 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Westfield. Water slide, per day: $325 to $700 a day (Massachusetts range). Party tent, per event: $255 to $1,475 an event (Massachusetts range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Westfield?

    Closest to the Westfield center: Day and Night Bounce House Water Slide Party Rentals (1 mile), Caris Party Rentals (6.2 miles) and Day & Night Discount Bounce house Party Rentals Holyoke MA (6.4 miles). 1 of the 27 companies we list has an address in Westfield itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Westfield?

    We list 27 companies within 15 miles of Westfield, 14 of them within 10 miles of the center. 8 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Springfield (8), West Springfield (5) and Enfield, CT (3).

    Do Westfield party rental companies also serve West Springfield Town?

    West Springfield Town is 5.5 miles east of Westfield. 26 companies we list are near both. 2 of them are closer to the Westfield center, including Day and Night Bounce House Water Slide Party Rentals and Party Patrol Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Westfield have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Party Patrol Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 147 reviews), Party Patrol Rentals (4.9 out of 5, 367 reviews) and Day and Night Bounce House Water Slide Party Rentals (4.8 out of 5, 452 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Westfield, MA typical$325 a day
    Get quotes