Torrington, CT Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Torrington, CT

11 local companies near Torrington; the closest is House of Bounce, 10.4 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Torrington, so the price shown is the Connecticut typical from 9 companies across Connecticut.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Connecticut prices

Water slide, per day, Connecticut
$265 to $375 a day
Party tent, per event, Connecticut
$220 to $850 an event
Table, each, Connecticut
$9 to $265 each

Connecticut range, not a price from Torrington. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Connecticut prices.

You need

0

    Connecticut price

    Local companies

    11 companies near Torrington

    Showing 10 of 11 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Rolling Video Games of New England

    5.0 out of 5 · 171 Google reviews

    11.6 miles southeast of the Torrington center, based in Plymouth

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, easy to work with and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (203) 558-5244

    Bounce About Inflatables

    5.0 out of 5 · 88 Google reviews

    13.4 miles east of the Torrington center, based in Canton

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (860) 922-2858

    Bounce Zone CT

    4.9 out of 5 · 172 Google reviews

    14.5 miles southeast of the Torrington center, based in Bristol

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to reach and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (860) 469-2928

    Giggly's Photo Booth, LLC

    4.9 out of 5 · 81 Google reviews

    13 miles southeast of the Torrington center, based in Bristol

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Tents

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (860) 689-1333

    SS Party Decor LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 28 Google reviews

    13.6 miles southeast of the Torrington center, based in Unionville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and fair prices.

    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (860) 924-9028

    Movie Time Cinema Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 14 Google reviews

    11.9 miles southeast of the Torrington center, based in Terryville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (860) 777-7287

    BreMar Rental

    4.1 out of 5 · 96 Google reviews

    11.2 miles east of the Torrington center, based in Canton

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (860) 693-1867

    House of Bounce

    5.0 out of 5 · 1 Google review

    10.4 miles south of the Torrington center, based in Thomaston

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (203) 808-7165

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Torrington prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseConnecticut range$180 to $375
    $180$375
    Water slideConnecticut range$265 to $375
    $265$375
    Party tentConnecticut range$220 to $850
    $220$850
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$180$240$37527
    Water slide$265$275$3756
    Party tent$220$485$85020

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachConnecticut prices$9 to $265 each
    Delivery feeConnecticut prices$40 to $750 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Torrington

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Torrington.

    What we see in Torrington

    • House of Bounce is the closest, 10.4 miles from the Torrington center. None is within 5 miles of the center; 0 are within 10. The farthest we list is 14.5 miles out.
    • None of the 11 has an address in Torrington itself. They are based in Bristol (3), Thomaston (2), Canton (2), Plymouth (1) and 3 other towns.
    • 11 of the 11 are also near Bristol, 14.4 miles southeast; 1 of those is closer to Torrington. 10 are also near Waterbury, 19.7 miles south.
    • 3 of 11 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $40 to $750 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Torrington: Rolling Video Games of New England, 5.0 out of 5 from 171 Google reviews. Next is Bounce About Inflatables at 5.0 from 88 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 3 companies near Torrington publish on their websites. Torrington has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Connecticut. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Torrington customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service.

    Average Google rating across Torrington companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 684 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    19
    professional service
    15
    easy to reach
    12
    kids had fun
    11
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Torrington companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Torrington

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Torrington?

    Torrington has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Connecticut range. Bounce house, per day: $180 to $375 a day in Connecticut, and $240 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 27 prices published by 9 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Torrington. Water slide, per day: $265 to $375 a day (Connecticut range). Party tent, per event: $220 to $850 an event (Connecticut range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Torrington?

    Closest to the Torrington center: House of Bounce (10.4 miles), BreMar Rental (11.2 miles) and Rolling Video Games of New England (11.6 miles). None of the 11 companies we list has an address in Torrington itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Torrington?

    We list 11 companies within 15 miles of Torrington, 0 of them within 10 miles of the center. 3 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Bristol (3), Thomaston (2) and Canton (2).

    Do Torrington party rental companies also serve Bristol?

    Bristol is 14.4 miles southeast of Torrington. 11 companies we list are near both. 1 of them is closer to the Torrington center, including Bounce About Inflatables. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Torrington have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Rolling Video Games of New England (5.0 out of 5, 171 reviews), Bounce About Inflatables (5.0 out of 5, 88 reviews) and Bounce Zone CT (4.9 out of 5, 172 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Farther out

    More party rental companies in the wider Torrington area

    Outside the Torrington search area, in towns without a page of their own. Ask whether they serve your address.

    Torrington, CT typical$240 a day
    Get quotes