Englewood, NJ Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Englewood: bounce house $200 to $500 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 31 prices from 5 companies near Englewood. The closest of the 144 companies we list is Englewood Porta Potty Rentals, 0.3 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Englewood prices

Water slide, per day
$370 to $2,325 a day
Party tent, per event, New Jersey
$185 to $930 an event
Table, each
$16 to $155 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Englewood prices.

You need

0

    Englewood price

    Local companies

    144 companies near Englewood

    Showing 10 of 144 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 404 Google reviews

    3.6 miles north of the Englewood center, based in Dumont

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Tables
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 214-2125

    Bounce Party Mania

    5.0 out of 5 · 176 Google reviews

    3.1 miles west of the Englewood center, based in Bogota

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 245-8649

    TNS Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 229 Google reviews

    6.9 miles northwest of the Englewood center, based in Paramus

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 500-6207

    Balloons By Reina LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 217 Google reviews

    7.9 miles south of the Englewood center, based in West New York

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to work with and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 314-8483

    NJC Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 318 Google reviews

    12.3 miles west of the Englewood center, based in Woodland Park

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (862) 823-9403

    Will Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 58 Google reviews

    1.9 miles west of the Englewood center, based in Teaneck

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 747-1551

    Liquid Sound and Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 187 Google reviews

    12.2 miles east of the Englewood center, based in Mamaroneck

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, professional service and friendly staff.

    • Tents

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (914) 335-3271

    Astrid's Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 102 Google reviews

    7.9 miles west of the Englewood center, based in Clifton

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (973) 336-1324

    The Event Rental Guys

    5.0 out of 5 · 156 Google reviews

    13.2 miles west of the Englewood center, based in Little Falls Township

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (551) 277-2515

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Englewood prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$200 to $500
    $200$500
    Water slidePer day$370 to $2,325
    $370$2,325
    Party tentNew Jersey range$185 to $930
    $185$930
    $0$1,000$2,000$3,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$200$400$50031
    Water slide$370$800$2,32513
    Party tent$185$575$93043

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, each9 prices in Englewood$16 to $155 each
    Chair, each20 prices in Englewood$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery fee14 prices in Englewood$86 to $1,335 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Englewood

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Englewood.

    What we see in Englewood

    • Published prices run from $200 to $409 a day. Over the Luna Bounce House Co lists the lowest and FunFest Bounce House & Party Rentals the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Englewood Porta Potty Rentals is the closest, 0.3 miles from the Englewood center. 20 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 87 within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • 2 of 144 have an address in Englewood. The others are based in New York, NY (22), Bronx, NY (14), Brooklyn, NY (7), Lodi (4) and 51 other towns.
    • 73 are based in New York and 67 are based in New Jersey. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 144 of the 144 are also near New York, 15.9 miles south; 105 of those are closer to Englewood. 141 are also near Yonkers, 6.7 miles northeast.
    • 47 of 144 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $86 to $1,335 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Englewood: Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals, 5.0 out of 5 from 404 Google reviews. Next is Bounce Party Mania at 5.0 from 176 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 52 companies near Englewood publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Englewood customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Englewood companies: 4.7 out of 5, from 8,429 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    284
    professional service
    242
    on-time delivery
    151
    clean equipment
    131
    unprofessional service
    22
    rude staff
    21
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Englewood companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Englewood

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Englewood?

    Bounce house, per day: $200 to $500 a day in Englewood, and $400 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 31 prices published by 5 companies. Water slide, per day: $370 to $2,325 a day. Party tent, per event: $185 to $930 an event (New Jersey range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Englewood?

    Closest to the Englewood center: Englewood Porta Potty Rentals (0.3 miles), Tent R US (0.8 miles) and Will Party Rental (1.9 miles). 2 of the 144 companies we list have an address in Englewood itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Englewood?

    We list 144 companies within 15 miles of Englewood, 87 of them within 10 miles of the center. 47 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in New York, NY (22), Bronx, NY (14) and Brooklyn, NY (7).

    Do Englewood party rental companies also serve New York?

    New York is 15.9 miles south of Englewood. 144 companies we list are near both. 105 of them are closer to the Englewood center, including Englewood Porta Potty Rentals, Tent R US and Will Party Rental. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Englewood have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 404 reviews), Bounce Party Mania (5.0 out of 5, 176 reviews) and TNS Party Rental (5.0 out of 5, 229 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Englewood$200 to $500 a day
    Get quotes