Palisades Park, NJ Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Palisades Park: bounce house $200 to $500 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 32 prices from 6 companies near Palisades Park. The closest of the 160 companies we list is Abbott and Sons Party Rental, 1 mile from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Palisades Park prices

Water slide, per day
$370 to $2,325 a day
Party tent, per event
$110 to $830 an event
Table, each
$10 to $60 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Palisades Park prices.

You need

0

    Palisades Park price

    Local companies

    160 companies near Palisades Park

    Showing 10 of 160 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 404 Google reviews

    6.5 miles north of the Palisades Park center, based in Dumont

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Tables
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 214-2125

    Bounce Party Mania

    5.0 out of 5 · 176 Google reviews

    2.8 miles northwest of the Palisades Park center, based in Bogota

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 245-8649

    Balloons By Reina LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 217 Google reviews

    4.6 miles south of the Palisades Park center, based in West New York

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to work with and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 314-8483

    TNS Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 229 Google reviews

    8.5 miles northwest of the Palisades Park center, based in Paramus

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 500-6207

    NJC Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 318 Google reviews

    11.5 miles west of the Palisades Park center, based in Woodland Park

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (862) 823-9403

    A1 Party & Tent Rentals - NYC

    5.0 out of 5 · 323 Google reviews

    14.4 miles southeast of the Palisades Park center, based in Brooklyn

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (718) 789-9200

    Astrid's Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 102 Google reviews

    6.9 miles west of the Palisades Park center, based in Clifton

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (973) 336-1324

    Infla Bounce House & Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 1,134 Google reviews

    13.6 miles southwest of the Palisades Park center, based in Newark

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (973) 388-4393

    Odomite Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 237 Google reviews

    14.3 miles southwest of the Palisades Park center, based in Newark

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (862) 230-6639

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Palisades Park prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$200 to $500
    $200$500
    Water slidePer day$370 to $2,325
    $370$2,325
    Party tentPer event$110 to $830
    $110$830
    $0$1,000$2,000$3,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$200$400$50032
    Water slide$370$800$2,32513
    Party tent$110$495$83019

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, each19 prices in Palisades Park$10 to $60 each
    Chair, each26 prices in Palisades Park$11.40 to $175 each
    Delivery fee14 prices in Palisades Park$86 to $1,335 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Palisades Park

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Palisades Park.

    What we see in Palisades Park

    • Published prices run from $100 to $409 a day. KTE RENTALS lists the lowest and FunFest Bounce House & Party Rentals the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Abbott and Sons Party Rental is the closest, 1 mile from the Palisades Park center. 24 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 101 within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • None of the 160 has an address in Palisades Park itself. They are based in New York, NY (22), Brooklyn, NY (17), Bronx, NY (14), Newark (5) and 56 other towns.
    • 78 are based in New Jersey and 78 are based in New York. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 160 of the 160 are also near Jersey City, 10 miles south; 96 of those are closer to Palisades Park. 160 are also near New York, 13.1 miles south.
    • 55 of 160 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $86 to $1,335 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Palisades Park: Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals, 5.0 out of 5 from 404 Google reviews. Next is Bounce Party Mania at 5.0 from 176 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 59 companies near Palisades Park publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Palisades Park customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Palisades Park companies: 4.7 out of 5, from 10,748 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    338
    professional service
    285
    on-time delivery
    185
    clean equipment
    167
    unprofessional service
    29
    rude staff
    25
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Palisades Park companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Palisades Park

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Palisades Park?

    Bounce house, per day: $200 to $500 a day in Palisades Park, and $400 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 32 prices published by 6 companies. Water slide, per day: $370 to $2,325 a day. Party tent, per event: $110 to $830 an event.

    Which party rental companies are closest to Palisades Park?

    Closest to the Palisades Park center: Abbott and Sons Party Rental (1 mile), Inflatable Rentals (2.7 miles) and Bounce Party Mania (2.8 miles). None of the 160 companies we list has an address in Palisades Park itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Palisades Park?

    We list 160 companies within 15 miles of Palisades Park, 101 of them within 10 miles of the center. 55 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in New York, NY (22), Brooklyn, NY (17) and Bronx, NY (14).

    Do Palisades Park party rental companies also serve Jersey City?

    Jersey City is 10 miles south of Palisades Park. 160 companies we list are near both. 96 of them are closer to the Palisades Park center, including Abbott and Sons Party Rental, Inflatable Rentals and Bounce Party Mania. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Palisades Park have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 404 reviews), Bounce Party Mania (5.0 out of 5, 176 reviews) and Balloons By Reina LLC (5.0 out of 5, 217 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Palisades Park$200 to $500 a day
    Get quotes