Cliffside Park, NJ Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Cliffside Park: bounce house $200 to $500 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 32 prices from 6 companies near Cliffside Park. The closest of the 171 companies we list is Abbott and Sons Party Rental, 1.5 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Cliffside Park prices

Water slide, per day
$370 to $2,325 a day
Party tent, per event
$110 to $830 an event
Table, each
$10 to $60 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Cliffside Park prices.

You need

0

    Cliffside Park price

    Local companies

    171 companies near Cliffside Park

    Showing 10 of 171 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Balloons By Reina LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 217 Google reviews

    3.2 miles southwest of the Cliffside Park center, based in West New York

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to work with and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 314-8483

    Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 404 Google reviews

    8.2 miles north of the Cliffside Park center, based in Dumont

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Tables
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 214-2125

    Bounce Party Mania

    5.0 out of 5 · 176 Google reviews

    4.5 miles northwest of the Cliffside Park center, based in Bogota

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 245-8649

    TNS Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 229 Google reviews

    10.3 miles northwest of the Cliffside Park center, based in Paramus

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 500-6207

    NJC Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 318 Google reviews

    12.6 miles northwest of the Cliffside Park center, based in Woodland Park

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (862) 823-9403

    A1 Party & Tent Rentals - NYC

    5.0 out of 5 · 323 Google reviews

    12.7 miles southeast of the Cliffside Park center, based in Brooklyn

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (718) 789-9200

    Infla Bounce House & Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 1,134 Google reviews

    12.9 miles southwest of the Cliffside Park center, based in Newark

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (973) 388-4393

    Odomite Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 237 Google reviews

    13.6 miles southwest of the Cliffside Park center, based in Newark

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (862) 230-6639

    Astrid's Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 102 Google reviews

    8 miles northwest of the Cliffside Park center, based in Clifton

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (973) 336-1324

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Cliffside Park prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$200 to $500
    $200$500
    Water slidePer day$370 to $2,325
    $370$2,325
    Party tentPer event$110 to $830
    $110$830
    $0$1,000$2,000$3,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$200$400$50032
    Water slide$370$800$2,32513
    Party tent$110$495$83019

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, each19 prices in Cliffside Park$10 to $60 each
    Chair, each26 prices in Cliffside Park$11.40 to $175 each
    Delivery fee14 prices in Cliffside Park$86 to $1,335 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Cliffside Park

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Cliffside Park.

    What we see in Cliffside Park

    • Published prices run from $100 to $409 a day. KTE RENTALS lists the lowest and FunFest Bounce House & Party Rentals the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Abbott and Sons Party Rental is the closest, 1.5 miles from the Cliffside Park center. 27 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 103 within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • None of the 171 has an address in Cliffside Park itself. They are based in New York, NY (22), Brooklyn, NY (20), Bronx, NY (14), Newark (5) and 58 other towns.
    • 88 are based in New York and 79 are based in New Jersey. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 171 of the 171 are also near Jersey City, 8.6 miles southwest; 104 of those are closer to Cliffside Park. 171 are also near New York, 11.3 miles south.
    • 58 of 171 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $86 to $1,335 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Cliffside Park: Balloons By Reina LLC, 5.0 out of 5 from 217 Google reviews. Next is Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals at 5.0 from 404 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 62 companies near Cliffside Park publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Cliffside Park customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Cliffside Park companies: 4.7 out of 5, from 11,022 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    365
    professional service
    304
    on-time delivery
    196
    clean equipment
    174
    unprofessional service
    34
    rude staff
    28
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Cliffside Park companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Cliffside Park

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Cliffside Park?

    Bounce house, per day: $200 to $500 a day in Cliffside Park, and $400 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 32 prices published by 6 companies. Water slide, per day: $370 to $2,325 a day. Party tent, per event: $110 to $830 an event.

    Which party rental companies are closest to Cliffside Park?

    Closest to the Cliffside Park center: Abbott and Sons Party Rental (1.5 miles), Kingdom Party Rentals NYC (2.2 miles) and Harmony Party Rental (2.6 miles). None of the 171 companies we list has an address in Cliffside Park itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Cliffside Park?

    We list 171 companies within 15 miles of Cliffside Park, 103 of them within 10 miles of the center. 58 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in New York, NY (22), Brooklyn, NY (20) and Bronx, NY (14).

    Do Cliffside Park party rental companies also serve Jersey City?

    Jersey City is 8.6 miles southwest of Cliffside Park. 171 companies we list are near both. 104 of them are closer to the Cliffside Park center, including Abbott and Sons Party Rental, Kingdom Party Rentals NYC and Harmony Party Rental. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Cliffside Park have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Balloons By Reina LLC (5.0 out of 5, 217 reviews), Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 404 reviews) and Bounce Party Mania (5.0 out of 5, 176 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Cliffside Park$200 to $500 a day
    Get quotes