Lindenwold, NJ Prices checked Oct 12, 2026

Party rentals in Lindenwold, NJ

33 local companies near Lindenwold; the closest is J-Dogs Catering and Amusements, 3.4 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Lindenwold, so the price shown is the New Jersey typical from 12 companies across New Jersey.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of New Jersey prices

Water slide, per day, New Jersey
$350 to $1,200 a day
Party tent, per event, New Jersey
$185 to $930 an event
Table, each, New Jersey
$10 to $75 each

New Jersey range, not a price from Lindenwold. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with New Jersey prices.

You need

0

    New Jersey price

    Local companies

    33 companies near Lindenwold

    Showing 10 of 33 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Empire Events | Bounce House & Inflatable Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 590 Google reviews

    11 miles southwest of the Lindenwold center, based in Glassboro

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 562-0060

    J-Dogs Catering and Amusements

    4.9 out of 5 · 291 Google reviews

    3.4 miles east of the Lindenwold center, based in West Berlin

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 336-2585

    Weber's Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 122 Google reviews

    9.7 miles west of the Lindenwold center, based in West Deptford

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 345-8457

    DÍA DE PLAY SOFT PLAY RENTALS

    5.0 out of 5 · 64 Google reviews

    4.2 miles northwest of the Lindenwold center, based in Barrington

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 831-8526

    Party Works Rentals - Bounce Houses & Tent Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 265 Google reviews

    13.4 miles northeast of the Lindenwold center, based in Hainesport

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (609) 834-3722

    Cooper Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 68 Google reviews

    4.9 miles north of the Lindenwold center, based in Cherry Hill Township

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, easy to reach and professional service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 209-5503

    Philly Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 57 Google reviews

    14.8 miles northwest of the Lindenwold center, based in Philadelphia

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (267) 244-6662

    The LFG Rent-A-Gate & Party Supplies

    5.0 out of 5 · 35 Google reviews

    8.8 miles west of the Lindenwold center, based in Woodbury

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, kids had fun and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $250 a day, bounce house
    $50 below the New Jersey typical
    (609) 670-8678

    Seating In Style Events and Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 51 Google reviews

    14.7 miles north of the Lindenwold center, based in Philadelphia

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (610) 220-1125

    Day and Ni Party Rental

    4.9 out of 5 · 61 Google reviews

    11.4 miles north of the Lindenwold center, based in Pennsauken

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (609) 433-8118

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Lindenwold prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseNew Jersey range$205 to $410
    $205$410
    Water slideNew Jersey range$350 to $1,200
    $350$1,200
    Party tentNew Jersey range$185 to $930
    $185$930
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$205$300$41045
    Water slide$350$500$1,20032
    Party tent$185$575$93043

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew Jersey prices$10 to $75 each
    Chair, eachNew Jersey prices$7.50 to $220 each
    Delivery feeNew Jersey prices$155 to $1,350 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Lindenwold

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Lindenwold.

    What we see in Lindenwold

    • The LFG Rent-A-Gate & Party Supplies is the only company here with a published price for bounce house, per day: $250 a day. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • J-Dogs Catering and Amusements is the closest, 3.4 miles from the Lindenwold center. 4 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 16 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.8 miles out.
    • None of the 33 has an address in Lindenwold itself. They are based in Philadelphia, PA (9), Pennsauken (5), Barrington (2), Cherry Hill Township (2) and 14 other towns.
    • 24 are based in New Jersey and 9 are based in Pennsylvania. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 33 of the 33 are also near Philadelphia, 15.2 miles northwest; 17 of those are closer to Lindenwold. 30 are also near Camden, 10.2 miles northwest.
    • 15 of 33 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $155 to $1,350 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Lindenwold: Empire Events | Bounce House & Inflatable Rentals, 5.0 out of 5 from 590 Google reviews. Next is J-Dogs Catering and Amusements at 4.9 from 291 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 16 companies near Lindenwold publish on their websites. Lindenwold has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of New Jersey. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Lindenwold customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is rude staff.

    Average Google rating across Lindenwold companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 2,530 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    89
    professional service
    60
    easy to work with
    51
    on-time delivery
    43
    rude staff
    3
    unprofessional service
    3
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Lindenwold companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Lindenwold

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Lindenwold?

    Lindenwold has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the New Jersey range. Bounce house, per day: $205 to $410 a day in New Jersey, and $300 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 45 prices published by 12 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Lindenwold. Water slide, per day: $350 to $1,200 a day (New Jersey range). Party tent, per event: $185 to $930 an event (New Jersey range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Lindenwold?

    Closest to the Lindenwold center: J-Dogs Catering and Amusements (3.4 miles), DÍA DE PLAY SOFT PLAY RENTALS (4.2 miles) and Liberty Event Rentals (4.7 miles). None of the 33 companies we list has an address in Lindenwold itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Lindenwold?

    We list 33 companies within 15 miles of Lindenwold, 16 of them within 10 miles of the center. 15 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Philadelphia, PA (9), Pennsauken (5) and Barrington (2).

    Do Lindenwold party rental companies also serve Philadelphia?

    Philadelphia is 15.2 miles northwest of Lindenwold. 33 companies we list are near both. 17 of them are closer to the Lindenwold center, including J-Dogs Catering and Amusements, DÍA DE PLAY SOFT PLAY RENTALS and Liberty Event Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Lindenwold have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Empire Events | Bounce House & Inflatable Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 590 reviews), J-Dogs Catering and Amusements (4.9 out of 5, 291 reviews) and Weber's Party Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 122 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Lindenwold, NJ typical$300 a day
    Get quotes