Hilliard, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Hilliard, OH

27 local companies near Hilliard; the closest is Hilliard Portable Toilet Rentals, 0.0 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Hilliard, so the price shown is the Ohio typical from 14 companies across Ohio.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Ohio prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Ohio range, not a price from Hilliard. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Ohio prices.

You need

0

    Ohio price

    Local companies

    27 companies near Hilliard

    Showing 10 of 27 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    ACC Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 207 Google reviews

    0.1 miles from the Hilliard center, based in Hilliard

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 876-0762

    Cool Cat Sites Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 126 Google reviews

    12.8 miles east of the Hilliard center, based in Columbus

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 471-3628

    Top Shelf Events

    5.0 out of 5 · 149 Google reviews

    14.4 miles east of the Hilliard center, based in Westerville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 564-7243

    BalloonCasions

    5.0 out of 5 · 103 Google reviews

    12.6 miles northeast of the Hilliard center, based in Lewis Center

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, easy to reach and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 695-4567

    Ohio Party Bull

    4.9 out of 5 · 99 Google reviews

    5.1 miles south of the Hilliard center, based in Galloway

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, easy to reach and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 206-3347

    Aiden & Grace Specialty Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 48 Google reviews

    6.1 miles southeast of the Hilliard center, based in Columbus

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 400-5978

    Columbus Bounce House Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 59 Google reviews

    12.7 miles east of the Hilliard center, based in Columbus

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (614) 616-6920

    Jumphouse Inflatables and Games LLC

    4.9 out of 5 · 36 Google reviews

    2.4 miles southeast of the Hilliard center, based in Columbus

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions
    $300 a day, bounce house
    $25 below the Ohio typical
    (614) 309-6930

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Hilliard prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseOhio range$245 to $490
    $245$490
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$245$325$49083
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Hilliard

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Hilliard.

    What we see in Hilliard

    • Published prices run from $300 to $310 a day. Jumphouse Inflatables and Games LLC lists the lowest and Epic Bounce the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Hilliard Portable Toilet Rentals is the closest, 0.0 miles from the Hilliard center. 4 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 15 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.4 miles out.
    • 2 of 27 have an address in Hilliard. The others are based in Columbus (16), Lewis Center (3), Dublin (2), Galloway (1) and 2 other towns.
    • 27 of the 27 are also near Upper Arlington, 4.6 miles east; 5 of those are closer to Hilliard. 27 are also near Columbus, 9.8 miles east.
    • 13 of 27 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Hilliard: ACC Rental, 5.0 out of 5 from 207 Google reviews. Next is Cool Cat Sites Entertainment at 5.0 from 126 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 13 companies near Hilliard publish on their websites. Hilliard has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Ohio. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Hilliard customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is dirty equipment.

    Average Google rating across Hilliard companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 2,521 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    90
    professional service
    65
    easy to reach
    60
    on-time delivery
    39
    dirty equipment
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Hilliard companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Hilliard

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Hilliard?

    Hilliard has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Ohio range. Bounce house, per day: $245 to $490 a day in Ohio, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 83 prices published by 14 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Hilliard. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Hilliard?

    Closest to the Hilliard center: Hilliard Portable Toilet Rentals (0.0 miles), ACC Rental (0.1 miles) and Jumphouse Inflatables and Games LLC (2.4 miles). 2 of the 27 companies we list have an address in Hilliard itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Hilliard?

    We list 27 companies within 15 miles of Hilliard, 15 of them within 10 miles of the center. 13 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Columbus (16), Lewis Center (3) and Hilliard (2).

    Do Hilliard party rental companies also serve Upper Arlington?

    Upper Arlington is 4.6 miles east of Hilliard. 27 companies we list are near both. 5 of them are closer to the Hilliard center, including Hilliard Portable Toilet Rentals, ACC Rental and Jumphouse Inflatables and Games LLC. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Hilliard have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: ACC Rental (5.0 out of 5, 207 reviews), Cool Cat Sites Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 126 reviews) and Top Shelf Events (5.0 out of 5, 149 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Hilliard, OH typical$325 a day
    Get quotes