Parma Heights, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Parma Heights, OH

53 local companies near Parma Heights; the closest is ABC Rental, 0.6 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Parma Heights, so the price shown is the Ohio typical from 14 companies across Ohio.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Ohio prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Ohio range, not a price from Parma Heights. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Ohio prices.

You need

0

    Ohio price

    Local companies

    53 companies near Parma Heights

    Showing 10 of 53 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    CLE Bounce Houses

    4.9 out of 5 · 902 Google reviews

    3.1 miles north of the Parma Heights center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 545-0333

    Birthday -N- The Box

    5.0 out of 5 · 165 Google reviews

    2.4 miles west of the Parma Heights center, based in Middleburg Heights

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 385-9624

    Lavish Inflatables and Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 108 Google reviews

    3 miles southeast of the Parma Heights center, based in Parma

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, on-time delivery and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 465-7110

    Cleveland Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 322 Google reviews

    3.8 miles northwest of the Parma Heights center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (833) 778-9253

    Borrow Curated

    5.0 out of 5 · 146 Google reviews

    10.8 miles northeast of the Parma Heights center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 239-1789

    Thomas Family Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 75 Google reviews

    6 miles southeast of the Parma Heights center

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 502-9212

    Park Play Party

    4.9 out of 5 · 243 Google reviews

    9.6 miles east of the Parma Heights center, based in Maple Heights

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 205-2387

    Dependable Tents

    4.9 out of 5 · 111 Google reviews

    4.5 miles northeast of the Parma Heights center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: reliable service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 318-7023

    The Bounce Co

    5.0 out of 5 · 41 Google reviews

    1.7 miles west of the Parma Heights center, based in Middleburg Heights

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 665-1699

    Cleveland Events & Party Rents

    4.9 out of 5 · 62 Google reviews

    1.6 miles north of the Parma Heights center, based in Parma

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 434-7655

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Parma Heights prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseOhio range$245 to $490
    $245$490
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$245$325$49083
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Parma Heights

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Parma Heights.

    What we see in Parma Heights

    • PB&J Waterslide Rentals is the only company here with a published price for bounce house, per day: $225 a day. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • ABC Rental is the closest, 0.6 miles from the Parma Heights center. 13 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 31 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.2 miles out.
    • 1 of 53 has an address in Parma Heights. The others are based in Cleveland (15), Parma (5), Middleburg Heights (2), Brooklyn Heights (2) and 18 other towns.
    • 53 of the 53 are also near Cleveland, 7.8 miles northeast; 31 of those are closer to Parma Heights. 52 are also near Parma, 1.7 miles east.
    • 24 of 53 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Parma Heights: CLE Bounce Houses, 4.9 out of 5 from 902 Google reviews. Next is Birthday -N- The Box at 5.0 from 165 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 25 companies near Parma Heights publish on their websites. Parma Heights has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Ohio. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Parma Heights customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service. A few mention dirty equipment.

    Average Google rating across Parma Heights companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 3,557 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    141
    professional service
    88
    easy to reach
    59
    easy to work with
    56
    dirty equipment
    3
    unprofessional service
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Parma Heights companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Parma Heights

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Parma Heights?

    Parma Heights has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Ohio range. Bounce house, per day: $245 to $490 a day in Ohio, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 83 prices published by 14 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Parma Heights. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Parma Heights?

    Closest to the Parma Heights center: ABC Rental (0.6 miles), Party Decor (1.2 miles) and Cleveland Events & Party Rents (1.6 miles). 1 of the 53 companies we list has an address in Parma Heights itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Parma Heights?

    We list 53 companies within 15 miles of Parma Heights, 31 of them within 10 miles of the center. 24 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Cleveland (15), Parma (5) and Middleburg Heights (2).

    Do Parma Heights party rental companies also serve Cleveland?

    Cleveland is 7.8 miles northeast of Parma Heights. 53 companies we list are near both. 31 of them are closer to the Parma Heights center, including ABC Rental, Party Decor and Cleveland Events & Party Rents. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Parma Heights have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: CLE Bounce Houses (4.9 out of 5, 902 reviews), Birthday -N- The Box (5.0 out of 5, 165 reviews) and Lavish Inflatables and Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 108 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Parma Heights, OH typical$325 a day
    Get quotes