South Plainfield, NJ Prices checked Oct 12, 2026

Party rentals in South Plainfield: bounce house $300 to $540 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 7 prices from 3 companies near South Plainfield. The closest of the 64 companies we list is BienVenue Events, LLC, 0.4 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of South Plainfield prices

Water slide, per day
$350 to $500 a day
Party tent, per event, New Jersey
$185 to $930 an event
Table, each, New Jersey
$10 to $75 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with South Plainfield prices.

You need

0

    South Plainfield price

    Local companies

    64 companies near South Plainfield

    Showing 10 of 64 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Elegance party and Events

    5.0 out of 5 · 199 Google reviews

    5.3 miles west of the South Plainfield center, based in Middlesex

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (908) 335-7486

    Daniela Event Design & Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 387 Google reviews

    7.1 miles southwest of the South Plainfield center, based in Somerset

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (732) 993-0900

    Everything Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 263 Google reviews

    13.6 miles east of the South Plainfield center, based in Staten Island

    Reviewers mention: professional service, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (718) 556-3430

    Odomite Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 237 Google reviews

    14.6 miles northeast of the South Plainfield center, based in Newark

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (862) 230-6639

    Good Time Charlie's Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 87 Google reviews

    7.4 miles northeast of the South Plainfield center, based in Garwood

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and reliable service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (908) 456-0000

    Jumping Fiesta Events llc

    5.0 out of 5 · 83 Google reviews

    7 miles south of the South Plainfield center, based in New Brunswick

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (732) 501-8625

    Bounce 'N Putt

    4.9 out of 5 · 165 Google reviews

    5.2 miles west of the South Plainfield center

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions
    $540 a day, bounce house
    $240 above the South Plainfield typical
    (732) 407-9119

    Easy to Jump LLC Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 205 Google reviews

    9.3 miles west of the South Plainfield center, based in Manville

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, on-time delivery and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (908) 635-4114

    Richmond Tents

    5.0 out of 5 · 96 Google reviews

    12.8 miles east of the South Plainfield center, based in Staten Island

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (646) 971-0170

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    South Plainfield prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$300 to $540
    $300$540
    Water slidePer day$350 to $500
    $350$500
    Party tentNew Jersey range$185 to $930
    $185$930
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$300$300$5407
    Water slide$350$400$50011
    Party tent$185$575$93043

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew Jersey prices$10 to $75 each
    Chair, eachNew Jersey prices$7.50 to $220 each
    Delivery feeNew Jersey prices$155 to $1,350 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, South Plainfield

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for South Plainfield.

    What we see in South Plainfield

    • Published prices run from $300 to $540 a day. Bounce House Nation lists the lowest and Bounce 'N Putt the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • BienVenue Events, LLC is the closest, 0.4 miles from the South Plainfield center. 11 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 43 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.6 miles out.
    • 4 of 64 have an address in South Plainfield. The others are based in Staten Island, NY (9), New Brunswick (4), Perth Amboy (3), Elizabeth (3) and 27 other towns.
    • 47 are based in New Jersey and 9 are based in New York. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 63 of the 64 are also near Plainfield, 2.8 miles north; 42 of those are closer to South Plainfield. 61 are also near North Plainfield, 3.5 miles north.
    • 24 of 64 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $155 to $1,350 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near South Plainfield: Elegance party and Events, 5.0 out of 5 from 199 Google reviews. Next is Daniela Event Design & Party Rentals at 4.9 from 387 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 25 companies near South Plainfield publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What South Plainfield customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is dirty equipment.

    Average Google rating across South Plainfield companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 4,124 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    136
    professional service
    111
    easy to work with
    75
    on-time delivery
    70
    dirty equipment
    6
    rude staff
    5
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 South Plainfield companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in South Plainfield

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in South Plainfield?

    Bounce house, per day: $300 to $540 a day in South Plainfield, and $300 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 7 prices published by 3 companies. Water slide, per day: $350 to $500 a day. Party tent, per event: $185 to $930 an event (New Jersey range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to South Plainfield?

    Closest to the South Plainfield center: BienVenue Events, LLC (0.4 miles), Main Attractions (1 mile) and Taylor Rental of South Plainfield (1.6 miles). 4 of the 64 companies we list have an address in South Plainfield itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near South Plainfield?

    We list 64 companies within 15 miles of South Plainfield, 43 of them within 10 miles of the center. 24 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Staten Island, NY (9), South Plainfield (4) and New Brunswick (4).

    Do South Plainfield party rental companies also serve Plainfield?

    Plainfield is 2.8 miles north of South Plainfield. 63 companies we list are near both. 42 of them are closer to the South Plainfield center, including BienVenue Events, LLC, Main Attractions and Taylor Rental of South Plainfield. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near South Plainfield have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Elegance party and Events (5.0 out of 5, 199 reviews), Daniela Event Design & Party Rentals (4.9 out of 5, 387 reviews) and Everything Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 263 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in South Plainfield$300 to $540 a day
    Get quotes