North Plainfield, NJ Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in North Plainfield: bounce house $240 to $540 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 8 prices from 4 companies near North Plainfield. The closest of the 72 companies we list is T & L Party Rentals, 0.7 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of North Plainfield prices

Water slide, per day
$350 to $500 a day
Party tent, per event, New Jersey
$185 to $930 an event
Table, each, New Jersey
$10 to $75 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with North Plainfield prices.

You need

0

    North Plainfield price

    Local companies

    72 companies near North Plainfield

    Showing 10 of 72 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Elegance party and Events

    5.0 out of 5 · 199 Google reviews

    5.7 miles southwest of the North Plainfield center, based in Middlesex

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (908) 335-7486

    Everything Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 263 Google reviews

    14.3 miles east of the North Plainfield center, based in Staten Island

    Reviewers mention: professional service, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (718) 556-3430

    Odomite Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 237 Google reviews

    13.8 miles northeast of the North Plainfield center, based in Newark

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (862) 230-6639

    Infla Bounce House & Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 1,134 Google reviews

    14.6 miles northeast of the North Plainfield center, based in Newark

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (973) 388-4393

    Good Time Charlie's Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 87 Google reviews

    6.7 miles east of the North Plainfield center, based in Garwood

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and reliable service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (908) 456-0000

    Daniela Event Design & Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 387 Google reviews

    9.7 miles south of the North Plainfield center, based in Somerset

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (732) 993-0900

    Bounce 'N Putt

    4.9 out of 5 · 165 Google reviews

    5.5 miles southwest of the North Plainfield center

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions
    $540 a day, bounce house
    $240 above the North Plainfield typical
    (732) 407-9119

    Jumping Fiesta Events llc

    5.0 out of 5 · 83 Google reviews

    9.9 miles south of the North Plainfield center, based in New Brunswick

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (732) 501-8625

    Easy to Jump LLC Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 205 Google reviews

    9.5 miles southwest of the North Plainfield center, based in Manville

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, on-time delivery and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (908) 635-4114

    Richmond Tents

    5.0 out of 5 · 96 Google reviews

    13.6 miles east of the North Plainfield center, based in Staten Island

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (646) 971-0170

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    North Plainfield prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$240 to $540
    $240$540
    Water slidePer day$350 to $500
    $350$500
    Party tentNew Jersey range$185 to $930
    $185$930
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$240$300$5408
    Water slide$350$400$50011
    Party tent$185$575$93043

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew Jersey prices$10 to $75 each
    Chair, each11 prices in North Plainfield$7.50 to $175 each
    Delivery feeNew Jersey prices$155 to $1,350 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, North Plainfield

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for North Plainfield.

    What we see in North Plainfield

    • Published prices run from $100 to $540 a day. KTE RENTALS lists the lowest and Bounce 'N Putt the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • T & L Party Rentals is the closest, 0.7 miles from the North Plainfield center. 8 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 35 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • 1 of 72 has an address in North Plainfield. The others are based in Staten Island, NY (8), South Plainfield (4), New Brunswick (4), East Hanover (4) and 28 other towns.
    • 55 are based in New Jersey and 8 are based in New York. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 72 of the 72 are also near Plainfield, 1.3 miles east; 19 of those are closer to North Plainfield. 68 are also near Newark, 15.7 miles northeast.
    • 30 of 72 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $155 to $1,350 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near North Plainfield: Elegance party and Events, 5.0 out of 5 from 199 Google reviews. Next is Everything Entertainment at 5.0 from 263 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 31 companies near North Plainfield publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What North Plainfield customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across North Plainfield companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 5,412 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    161
    professional service
    127
    easy to work with
    85
    on-time delivery
    82
    unprofessional service
    9
    rude staff
    7
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 North Plainfield companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in North Plainfield

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in North Plainfield?

    Bounce house, per day: $240 to $540 a day in North Plainfield, and $300 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 8 prices published by 4 companies. Water slide, per day: $350 to $500 a day. Party tent, per event: $185 to $930 an event (New Jersey range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to North Plainfield?

    Closest to the North Plainfield center: T & L Party Rentals (0.7 miles), Porta Potty Rentals Plainfield NJ (1.6 miles) and M & J Party Rentals LLC (2.4 miles). 1 of the 72 companies we list has an address in North Plainfield itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near North Plainfield?

    We list 72 companies within 15 miles of North Plainfield, 35 of them within 10 miles of the center. 30 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Staten Island, NY (8), South Plainfield (4) and New Brunswick (4).

    Do North Plainfield party rental companies also serve Plainfield?

    Plainfield is 1.3 miles east of North Plainfield. 72 companies we list are near both. 19 of them are closer to the North Plainfield center, including Air Castles And Slides, LLC, Bounce 'N Putt and Elegance party and Events. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near North Plainfield have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Elegance party and Events (5.0 out of 5, 199 reviews), Everything Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 263 reviews) and Odomite Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 237 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in North Plainfield$240 to $540 a day
    Get quotes