Summit, NJ Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Summit: bounce house $300 to $525 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 20 prices from 5 companies near Summit. The closest of the 74 companies we list is Abc Party Center, 1.4 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Summit prices

Water slide, per day, New Jersey
$350 to $1,200 a day
Party tent, per event, New Jersey
$185 to $930 an event
Table, each, New Jersey
$10 to $75 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Summit prices.

You need

0

    Summit price

    Local companies

    74 companies near Summit

    Showing 10 of 74 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Odomite Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 237 Google reviews

    8.3 miles east of the Summit center, based in Newark

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (862) 230-6639

    Infla Bounce House & Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 1,134 Google reviews

    9.2 miles east of the Summit center, based in Newark

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (973) 388-4393

    Everything Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 263 Google reviews

    11.8 miles southeast of the Summit center, based in Staten Island

    Reviewers mention: professional service, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (718) 556-3430

    Good Time Charlie's Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 87 Google reviews

    5 miles southeast of the Summit center, based in Garwood

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and reliable service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (908) 456-0000

    NJC Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 318 Google reviews

    14.9 miles northeast of the Summit center, based in Woodland Park

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (862) 823-9403

    Elegance party and Events

    5.0 out of 5 · 199 Google reviews

    13.2 miles southwest of the Summit center, based in Middlesex

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (908) 335-7486

    Class Event Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 82 Google reviews

    7.1 miles north of the Summit center, based in East Hanover

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and professional service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (973) 525-3315

    The Event Rental Guys

    5.0 out of 5 · 156 Google reviews

    13.8 miles northeast of the Summit center, based in Little Falls Township

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (551) 277-2515

    Richmond Tents

    5.0 out of 5 · 96 Google reviews

    11.5 miles southeast of the Summit center, based in Staten Island

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (646) 971-0170

    Magic Price Party Rental

    4.9 out of 5 · 152 Google reviews

    9.2 miles east of the Summit center, based in East Orange

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 772-9078

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Summit prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$300 to $525
    $300$525
    Water slideNew Jersey range$350 to $1,200
    $350$1,200
    Party tentNew Jersey range$185 to $930
    $185$930
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$300$465$52520
    Water slide$350$500$1,20032
    Party tent$185$575$93043

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew Jersey prices$10 to $75 each
    Chair, each11 prices in Summit$7.50 to $175 each
    Delivery feeNew Jersey prices$155 to $1,350 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Summit

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Summit.

    What we see in Summit

    • Published prices run from $100 to $540 a day. KTE RENTALS lists the lowest and Bounce 'N Putt the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Abc Party Center is the closest, 1.4 miles from the Summit center. 3 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 32 within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • None of the 74 has an address in Summit itself. They are based in Staten Island, NY (9), Newark (5), East Hanover (4), South Plainfield (4) and 31 other towns.
    • 58 are based in New Jersey and 9 are based in New York. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 74 of the 74 are also near Newark, 10.1 miles east; 32 of those are closer to Summit. 73 are also near Elizabeth, 9.6 miles east.
    • 31 of 74 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $155 to $1,350 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Summit: Odomite Rentals, 5.0 out of 5 from 237 Google reviews. Next is Infla Bounce House & Party Rentals at 4.9 from 1,134 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 32 companies near Summit publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Summit customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Summit companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 5,287 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    176
    professional service
    140
    clean equipment
    95
    easy to work with
    92
    unprofessional service
    11
    dirty equipment
    9
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Summit companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Summit

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Summit?

    Bounce house, per day: $300 to $525 a day in Summit, and $465 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 20 prices published by 5 companies. Water slide, per day: $350 to $1,200 a day (New Jersey range). Party tent, per event: $185 to $930 an event (New Jersey range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Summit?

    Closest to the Summit center: Abc Party Center (1.4 miles), Pioneer Rentals Inc (2.6 miles) and Prestige Event and Entertainment Rentals (4.6 miles). None of the 74 companies we list has an address in Summit itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Summit?

    We list 74 companies within 15 miles of Summit, 32 of them within 10 miles of the center. 31 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Staten Island, NY (9), Newark (5) and East Hanover (4).

    Do Summit party rental companies also serve Newark?

    Newark is 10.1 miles east of Summit. 74 companies we list are near both. 32 of them are closer to the Summit center, including Abc Party Center, Pioneer Rentals Inc and Prestige Event and Entertainment Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Summit have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Odomite Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 237 reviews), Infla Bounce House & Party Rentals (4.9 out of 5, 1,134 reviews) and Everything Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 263 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Summit$300 to $525 a day
    Get quotes