Roselle, NJ Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Roselle: bounce house $280 to $540 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 7 prices from 3 companies near Roselle. The closest of the 94 companies we list is Roselle Portable Toilet Rentals, 0.4 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Roselle prices

Water slide, per day, New Jersey
$350 to $1,200 a day
Party tent, per event, New Jersey
$185 to $930 an event
Table, each, New Jersey
$10 to $75 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Roselle prices.

You need

0

    Roselle price

    Local companies

    94 companies near Roselle

    Showing 10 of 94 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Everything Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 263 Google reviews

    5 miles east of the Roselle center, based in Staten Island

    Reviewers mention: professional service, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (718) 556-3430

    Odomite Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 237 Google reviews

    5.1 miles northeast of the Roselle center, based in Newark

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (862) 230-6639

    Infla Bounce House & Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 1,134 Google reviews

    5.7 miles northeast of the Roselle center, based in Newark

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (973) 388-4393

    Good Time Charlie's Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 87 Google reviews

    3.1 miles west of the Roselle center, based in Garwood

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and reliable service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (908) 456-0000

    Richmond Tents

    5.0 out of 5 · 96 Google reviews

    4.6 miles southeast of the Roselle center, based in Staten Island

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (646) 971-0170

    Display Dreams Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 70 Google reviews

    5.8 miles southeast of the Roselle center, based in Staten Island

    Reviewers mention: reliable service, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (929) 687-9265

    Elegance party and Events

    5.0 out of 5 · 199 Google reviews

    14.8 miles southwest of the Roselle center, based in Middlesex

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (908) 335-7486

    NJ PARTY SUPPLY RENTAL

    4.9 out of 5 · 75 Google reviews

    1.8 miles east of the Roselle center, based in Elizabeth

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (908) 384-5760

    Little Jumpers NJ

    5.0 out of 5 · 77 Google reviews

    10 miles northeast of the Roselle center, based in Kearny

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $400 a day, bounce house
    $100 below the Roselle typical
    (201) 877-1193

    BJ musical & party rental service

    5.0 out of 5 · 54 Google reviews

    6.6 miles northeast of the Roselle center, based in Newark

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (862) 339-2843

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Roselle prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$280 to $540
    $280$540
    Water slideNew Jersey range$350 to $1,200
    $350$1,200
    Party tentNew Jersey range$185 to $930
    $185$930
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$280$500$5407
    Water slide$350$500$1,20032
    Party tent$185$575$93043

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew Jersey prices$10 to $75 each
    Chair, each11 prices in Roselle$7.50 to $175 each
    Delivery fee10 prices in Roselle$34 to $765 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Roselle

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Roselle.

    What we see in Roselle

    • Published prices run from $100 to $540 a day. KTE RENTALS lists the lowest and Bounce 'N Putt the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Roselle Portable Toilet Rentals is the closest, 0.4 miles from the Roselle center. 14 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 54 within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • 1 of 94 has an address in Roselle. The others are based in Staten Island, NY (14), New York, NY (7), Brooklyn, NY (6), Newark (5) and 31 other towns.
    • 61 are based in New Jersey and 27 are based in New York. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 94 of the 94 are also near Elizabeth, 3.6 miles east; 39 of those are closer to Roselle. 94 are also near Newark, 6.8 miles northeast.
    • 32 of 94 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $765 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Roselle: Everything Entertainment, 5.0 out of 5 from 263 Google reviews. Next is Odomite Rentals at 5.0 from 237 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 34 companies near Roselle publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Roselle customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Roselle companies: 4.7 out of 5, from 5,356 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    222
    professional service
    185
    clean equipment
    121
    on-time delivery
    112
    unprofessional service
    17
    rude staff
    15
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Roselle companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Roselle

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Roselle?

    Bounce house, per day: $280 to $540 a day in Roselle, and $500 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 7 prices published by 3 companies. Water slide, per day: $350 to $1,200 a day (New Jersey range). Party tent, per event: $185 to $930 an event (New Jersey range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Roselle?

    Closest to the Roselle center: Roselle Portable Toilet Rentals (0.4 miles), Party Rental Express (0.9 miles) and Vikos Party Rentals (1.7 miles). 1 of the 94 companies we list has an address in Roselle itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Roselle?

    We list 94 companies within 15 miles of Roselle, 54 of them within 10 miles of the center. 32 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Staten Island, NY (14), New York, NY (7) and Brooklyn, NY (6).

    Do Roselle party rental companies also serve Elizabeth?

    Elizabeth is 3.6 miles east of Roselle. 94 companies we list are near both. 39 of them are closer to the Roselle center, including Roselle Portable Toilet Rentals, Party Rental Express and Vikos Party Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Roselle have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Everything Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 263 reviews), Odomite Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 237 reviews) and Infla Bounce House & Party Rentals (4.9 out of 5, 1,134 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Roselle$280 to $540 a day
    Get quotes