Rahway, NJ Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Rahway: bounce house $300 to $540 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 11 prices from 4 companies near Rahway. The closest of the 86 companies we list is 117 Party Rentals, 0.2 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Rahway prices

Water slide, per day
$350 to $500 a day
Party tent, per event, New Jersey
$185 to $930 an event
Table, each, New Jersey
$10 to $75 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Rahway prices.

You need

0

    Rahway price

    Local companies

    86 companies near Rahway

    Showing 10 of 86 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Everything Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 263 Google reviews

    6.2 miles east of the Rahway center, based in Staten Island

    Reviewers mention: professional service, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (718) 556-3430

    Odomite Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 237 Google reviews

    8.4 miles northeast of the Rahway center, based in Newark

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (862) 230-6639

    Infla Bounce House & Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 1,134 Google reviews

    8.8 miles northeast of the Rahway center, based in Newark

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (973) 388-4393

    Good Time Charlie's Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 87 Google reviews

    3.7 miles northwest of the Rahway center, based in Garwood

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and reliable service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (908) 456-0000

    Richmond Tents

    5.0 out of 5 · 96 Google reviews

    5.4 miles east of the Rahway center, based in Staten Island

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (646) 971-0170

    Elegance party and Events

    5.0 out of 5 · 199 Google reviews

    12.7 miles west of the Rahway center, based in Middlesex

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (908) 335-7486

    Display Dreams Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 70 Google reviews

    6.1 miles east of the Rahway center, based in Staten Island

    Reviewers mention: reliable service, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (929) 687-9265

    Daniela Event Design & Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 387 Google reviews

    13.5 miles southwest of the Rahway center, based in Somerset

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (732) 993-0900

    Johns Catering/ Event Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 110 Google reviews

    5.6 miles southeast of the Rahway center, based in Staten Island

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (718) 608-5793

    Nyc Party Masters

    4.9 out of 5 · 124 Google reviews

    7.3 miles south of the Rahway center, based in Perth Amboy

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (718) 207-4752

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Rahway prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$300 to $540
    $300$540
    Water slidePer day$350 to $500
    $350$500
    Party tentNew Jersey range$185 to $930
    $185$930
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$300$400$54011
    Water slide$350$400$5008
    Party tent$185$575$93043

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew Jersey prices$10 to $75 each
    Chair, each11 prices in Rahway$7.50 to $175 each
    Delivery fee12 prices in Rahway$47 to $750 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Rahway

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Rahway.

    What we see in Rahway

    • Published prices run from $100 to $540 a day. KTE RENTALS lists the lowest and Bounce 'N Putt the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • 117 Party Rentals is the closest, 0.2 miles from the Rahway center. 12 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 48 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • None of the 86 has an address in Rahway itself. They are based in Staten Island, NY (14), Newark (5), South Plainfield (4), New Brunswick (4) and 35 other towns.
    • 62 are based in New Jersey and 18 are based in New York. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 86 of the 86 are also near Newark, 9.9 miles northeast; 54 of those are closer to Rahway. 86 are also near New York, 18.3 miles east.
    • 31 of 86 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $47 to $750 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Rahway: Everything Entertainment, 5.0 out of 5 from 263 Google reviews. Next is Odomite Rentals at 5.0 from 237 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 32 companies near Rahway publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Rahway customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Rahway companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 5,585 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    179
    professional service
    146
    clean equipment
    108
    on-time delivery
    95
    unprofessional service
    14
    dirty equipment
    12
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Rahway companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Rahway

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Rahway?

    Bounce house, per day: $300 to $540 a day in Rahway, and $400 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 11 prices published by 4 companies. Water slide, per day: $350 to $500 a day. Party tent, per event: $185 to $930 an event (New Jersey range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Rahway?

    Closest to the Rahway center: 117 Party Rentals (0.2 miles), Vikos Party Rentals (2 miles) and E-Z Parties (2.2 miles). None of the 86 companies we list has an address in Rahway itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Rahway?

    We list 86 companies within 15 miles of Rahway, 48 of them within 10 miles of the center. 31 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Staten Island, NY (14), Newark (5) and South Plainfield (4).

    Do Rahway party rental companies also serve Newark?

    Newark is 9.9 miles northeast of Rahway. 86 companies we list are near both. 54 of them are closer to the Rahway center, including 117 Party Rentals, Vikos Party Rentals and E-Z Parties. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Rahway have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Everything Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 263 reviews), Odomite Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 237 reviews) and Infla Bounce House & Party Rentals (4.9 out of 5, 1,134 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Rahway$300 to $540 a day
    Get quotes