Glassboro, NJ Prices checked Oct 12, 2026

Party rentals in Glassboro, NJ

18 local companies near Glassboro; the closest is Empire Events | Bounce House & Inflatable Rentals, 1.2 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Glassboro, so the price shown is the New Jersey typical from 12 companies across New Jersey.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of New Jersey prices

Water slide, per day, New Jersey
$350 to $1,200 a day
Party tent, per event, New Jersey
$185 to $930 an event
Table, each, New Jersey
$10 to $75 each

New Jersey range, not a price from Glassboro. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with New Jersey prices.

You need

0

    New Jersey price

    Local companies

    18 companies near Glassboro

    Showing 10 of 18 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Empire Events | Bounce House & Inflatable Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 590 Google reviews

    1.2 miles west of the Glassboro center, based in Glassboro

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 562-0060

    Weber's Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 122 Google reviews

    10.3 miles north of the Glassboro center, based in West Deptford

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 345-8457

    J-Dogs Catering and Amusements

    4.9 out of 5 · 291 Google reviews

    12.5 miles northeast of the Glassboro center, based in West Berlin

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 336-2585

    DÍA DE PLAY SOFT PLAY RENTALS

    5.0 out of 5 · 64 Google reviews

    11.4 miles north of the Glassboro center, based in Barrington

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 831-8526

    CV Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 58 Google reviews

    10.3 miles south of the Glassboro center, based in Pittsgrove

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $350 a day, bounce house
    $50 above the New Jersey typical
    (856) 889-7802

    Party Moon Bounce

    4.8 out of 5 · 89 Google reviews

    1.7 miles east of the Glassboro center, based in Williamstown

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, kids had fun and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 478-8317

    The LFG Rent-A-Gate & Party Supplies

    5.0 out of 5 · 35 Google reviews

    10.7 miles north of the Glassboro center, based in Woodbury

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, kids had fun and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $250 a day, bounce house
    $50 below the New Jersey typical
    (609) 670-8678

    Gemloc party rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 63 Google reviews

    13.4 miles east of the Glassboro center, based in Hammonton

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (609) 374-4256

    Cooper Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 68 Google reviews

    14.4 miles northeast of the Glassboro center, based in Cherry Hill Township

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, easy to reach and professional service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 209-5503

    Liberty Event Rentals

    4.8 out of 5 · 40 Google reviews

    11.2 miles north of the Glassboro center, based in Barrington

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, clean equipment and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 314-7368

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Glassboro prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseNew Jersey range$205 to $410
    $205$410
    Water slideNew Jersey range$350 to $1,200
    $350$1,200
    Party tentNew Jersey range$185 to $930
    $185$930
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$205$300$41045
    Water slide$350$500$1,20032
    Party tent$185$575$93043

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew Jersey prices$10 to $75 each
    Chair, eachNew Jersey prices$7.50 to $220 each
    Delivery feeNew Jersey prices$155 to $1,350 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Glassboro

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Glassboro.

    What we see in Glassboro

    • Published prices run from $250 to $350 a day. The LFG Rent-A-Gate & Party Supplies lists the lowest and CV Party Rentals the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Empire Events | Bounce House & Inflatable Rentals is the closest, 1.2 miles from the Glassboro center. 2 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 4 within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • 1 of 18 has an address in Glassboro. The others are based in Deptford (2), Pittsgrove (2), Barrington (2), Williamstown (1) and 10 other towns.
    • 17 of the 18 are also near Philadelphia, 21 miles north; 10 of those are closer to Glassboro. 14 are also near Lindenwold, 10.4 miles northeast.
    • 8 of 18 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $155 to $1,350 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Glassboro: Empire Events | Bounce House & Inflatable Rentals, 5.0 out of 5 from 590 Google reviews. Next is Weber's Party Rentals at 5.0 from 122 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 9 companies near Glassboro publish on their websites. Glassboro has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of New Jersey. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Glassboro customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and easy to work with.

    Average Google rating across Glassboro companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 1,648 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    48
    easy to work with
    37
    professional service
    31
    on-time delivery
    24
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Glassboro companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Glassboro

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Glassboro?

    Glassboro has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the New Jersey range. Bounce house, per day: $205 to $410 a day in New Jersey, and $300 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 45 prices published by 12 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Glassboro. Water slide, per day: $350 to $1,200 a day (New Jersey range). Party tent, per event: $185 to $930 an event (New Jersey range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Glassboro?

    Closest to the Glassboro center: Empire Events | Bounce House & Inflatable Rentals (1.2 miles), Party Moon Bounce (1.7 miles) and Made For Shade Tent Rentals (6.8 miles). 1 of the 18 companies we list has an address in Glassboro itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Glassboro?

    We list 18 companies within 15 miles of Glassboro, 4 of them within 10 miles of the center. 8 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Deptford (2), Pittsgrove (2) and Barrington (2).

    Do Glassboro party rental companies also serve Philadelphia?

    Philadelphia is 21 miles north of Glassboro. 17 companies we list are near both. 10 of them are closer to the Glassboro center, including Empire Events | Bounce House & Inflatable Rentals, Party Moon Bounce and Made For Shade Tent Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Glassboro have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Empire Events | Bounce House & Inflatable Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 590 reviews), Weber's Party Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 122 reviews) and J-Dogs Catering and Amusements (4.9 out of 5, 291 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Glassboro, NJ typical$300 a day
    Get quotes