Bridgeton, NJ Prices checked Oct 12, 2026

Party rentals in Bridgeton: bounce house $215 to $400 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 12 prices from 3 companies near Bridgeton. The closest of the 25 companies we list is CMM Rentals, 0.3 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Bridgeton prices

Water slide, per day, New Jersey
$350 to $1,200 a day
Party tent, per event, New Jersey
$185 to $930 an event
Table, each, New Jersey
$10 to $75 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Bridgeton prices.

You need

0

    Bridgeton price

    Local companies

    25 companies near Bridgeton

    Showing 10 of 25 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    HC3 Party Rentals,LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 159 Google reviews

    11.3 miles east of the Bridgeton center, based in Vineland

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, on-time delivery and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 305-6539

    A&M Bounce A-Lot

    5.0 out of 5 · 154 Google reviews

    11.3 miles east of the Bridgeton center, based in Vineland

    Reviewers mention: professional service, clean equipment and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 982-8917

    K&M Party Bouncers

    5.0 out of 5 · 169 Google reviews

    14.3 miles east of the Bridgeton center, based in Vineland

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 982-4124

    Fun in the Sun Inflatables LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 101 Google reviews

    12.8 miles east of the Bridgeton center, based in Vineland

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $225 a day, bounce house
    $63 below the Bridgeton typical
    (609) 805-8690

    CV Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 58 Google reviews

    11.2 miles northeast of the Bridgeton center, based in Pittsgrove

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $350 a day, bounce house
    $63 above the Bridgeton typical
    (856) 889-7802

    Bouncin Buddies LLC

    4.9 out of 5 · 120 Google reviews

    10.9 miles east of the Bridgeton center, based in Vineland

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 692-2828

    Undercover Tent Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 46 Google reviews

    13.5 miles southeast of the Bridgeton center, based in Millville

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (609) 805-0824

    American Bounce

    5.0 out of 5 · 13 Google reviews

    8.1 miles northeast of the Bridgeton center, based in Pittsgrove

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 696-3695

    Party to the max llc

    5.0 out of 5 · 14 Google reviews

    9.8 miles east of the Bridgeton center, based in Vineland

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    $215 a day, bounce house
    $73 below the Bridgeton typical
    (856) 244-8241

    Nyla's world party rental LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 12 Google reviews

    10.7 miles southwest of the Bridgeton center

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (267) 495-6396

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Bridgeton prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$215 to $400
    $215$400
    Water slideNew Jersey range$350 to $1,200
    $350$1,200
    Party tentNew Jersey range$185 to $930
    $185$930
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$215$290$40012
    Water slide$350$500$1,20032
    Party tent$185$575$93043

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew Jersey prices$10 to $75 each
    Chair, eachNew Jersey prices$7.50 to $220 each
    Delivery feeNew Jersey prices$155 to $1,350 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Bridgeton

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Bridgeton.

    What we see in Bridgeton

    • Published prices run from $215 to $350 a day. Party to the max llc lists the lowest and CV Party Rentals the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • CMM Rentals is the closest, 0.3 miles from the Bridgeton center. 2 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 7 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • 2 of 25 have an address in Bridgeton. The others are based in Vineland (16), Millville (3) and Pittsgrove (2).
    • 24 of the 25 are also near Millville, 9.7 miles east; 4 of those are closer to Bridgeton. 24 are also near Vineland, 12.6 miles east. 1 is near Bridgeton and no other city we cover.
    • 8 of 25 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $155 to $1,350 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Bridgeton: HC3 Party Rentals,LLC, 5.0 out of 5 from 159 Google reviews. Next is A&M Bounce A-Lot at 5.0 from 154 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 8 companies near Bridgeton publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Bridgeton customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and clean equipment. The most common complaint is hard to reach.

    Average Google rating across Bridgeton companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 1,009 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    42
    clean equipment
    33
    professional service
    31
    on-time delivery
    27
    hard to reach
    5
    no-shows
    5
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Bridgeton companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Bridgeton

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Bridgeton?

    Bounce house, per day: $215 to $400 a day in Bridgeton, and $290 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 12 prices published by 3 companies. Water slide, per day: $350 to $1,200 a day (New Jersey range). Party tent, per event: $185 to $930 an event (New Jersey range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Bridgeton?

    Closest to the Bridgeton center: CMM Rentals (0.3 miles), El Putleco Bounce house (1.3 miles) and A & S Party Rentals (7.1 miles). 2 of the 25 companies we list have an address in Bridgeton itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Bridgeton?

    We list 25 companies within 15 miles of Bridgeton, 7 of them within 10 miles of the center. 8 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Vineland (16), Millville (3) and Bridgeton (2).

    Do Bridgeton party rental companies also serve Millville?

    Millville is 9.7 miles east of Bridgeton. 24 companies we list are near both. 4 of them are closer to the Bridgeton center, including CMM Rentals, El Putleco Bounce house and American Bounce. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Bridgeton have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: HC3 Party Rentals,LLC (5.0 out of 5, 159 reviews), A&M Bounce A-Lot (5.0 out of 5, 154 reviews) and K&M Party Bouncers (5.0 out of 5, 169 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Bridgeton$215 to $400 a day
    Get quotes