Vineland, NJ Prices checked Oct 12, 2026

Party rentals in Vineland: bounce house $215 to $400 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 12 prices from 3 companies near Vineland. The closest of the 26 companies we list is Leap Frog Bounce House Party Rentals, 0.9 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Vineland prices

Water slide, per day, New Jersey
$350 to $1,200 a day
Party tent, per event, New Jersey
$185 to $930 an event
Table, each, New Jersey
$10 to $75 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Vineland prices.

You need

0

    Vineland price

    Local companies

    26 companies near Vineland

    Showing 10 of 26 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    K&M Party Bouncers

    5.0 out of 5 · 169 Google reviews

    2.5 miles northeast of the Vineland center, based in Vineland

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 982-4124

    HC3 Party Rentals,LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 159 Google reviews

    2.5 miles northwest of the Vineland center, based in Vineland

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, on-time delivery and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 305-6539

    A&M Bounce A-Lot

    5.0 out of 5 · 154 Google reviews

    2.5 miles northwest of the Vineland center, based in Vineland

    Reviewers mention: professional service, clean equipment and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 982-8917

    Fun in the Sun Inflatables LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 101 Google reviews

    1.3 miles south of the Vineland center, based in Vineland

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $225 a day, bounce house
    $63 below the Vineland typical
    (609) 805-8690

    Bouncin Buddies LLC

    4.9 out of 5 · 120 Google reviews

    1.7 miles west of the Vineland center, based in Vineland

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 692-2828

    CV Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 58 Google reviews

    7.8 miles northwest of the Vineland center, based in Pittsgrove

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $350 a day, bounce house
    $63 above the Vineland typical
    (856) 889-7802

    Undercover Tent Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 46 Google reviews

    9.7 miles south of the Vineland center, based in Millville

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (609) 805-0824

    Party to the max llc

    5.0 out of 5 · 14 Google reviews

    3.5 miles west of the Vineland center, based in Vineland

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    $215 a day, bounce house
    $73 below the Vineland typical
    (856) 244-8241

    American Bounce

    5.0 out of 5 · 13 Google reviews

    6.8 miles northwest of the Vineland center, based in Pittsgrove

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 696-3695

    Trey Boogies Bouncies LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 9 Google reviews

    1.9 miles north of the Vineland center, based in Vineland

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 982-5280

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Vineland prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$215 to $400
    $215$400
    Water slideNew Jersey range$350 to $1,200
    $350$1,200
    Party tentNew Jersey range$185 to $930
    $185$930
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$215$290$40012
    Water slide$350$500$1,20032
    Party tent$185$575$93043

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew Jersey prices$10 to $75 each
    Chair, eachNew Jersey prices$7.50 to $220 each
    Delivery feeNew Jersey prices$155 to $1,350 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Vineland

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Vineland.

    What we see in Vineland

    • Published prices run from $215 to $350 a day. Party to the max llc lists the lowest and CV Party Rentals the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Leap Frog Bounce House Party Rentals is the closest, 0.9 miles from the Vineland center. 17 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 21 within 10. The farthest we list is 13.4 miles out.
    • 16 of 26 have an address in Vineland. The others are based in Millville (3), Pittsgrove (2), Bridgeton (2) and Franklinville (1).
    • 25 of the 26 are also near Millville, 6 miles southwest; 20 of those are closer to Vineland. 24 are also near Bridgeton, 12.6 miles west.
    • 8 of 26 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $155 to $1,350 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Vineland: K&M Party Bouncers, 5.0 out of 5 from 169 Google reviews. Next is HC3 Party Rentals,LLC at 5.0 from 159 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 8 companies near Vineland publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Vineland customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and clean equipment. A few mention poor communication.

    Average Google rating across Vineland companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 1,000 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    40
    clean equipment
    32
    professional service
    31
    on-time delivery
    27
    hard to reach
    5
    no-shows
    5
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Vineland companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Vineland

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Vineland?

    Bounce house, per day: $215 to $400 a day in Vineland, and $290 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 12 prices published by 3 companies. Water slide, per day: $350 to $1,200 a day (New Jersey range). Party tent, per event: $185 to $930 an event (New Jersey range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Vineland?

    Closest to the Vineland center: Leap Frog Bounce House Party Rentals (0.9 miles), Fun in the Sun Inflatables LLC (1.3 miles) and Bellas Inflatables (1.3 miles). 16 of the 26 companies we list have an address in Vineland itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Vineland?

    We list 26 companies within 15 miles of Vineland, 21 of them within 10 miles of the center. 8 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Vineland (16), Millville (3) and Pittsgrove (2).

    Do Vineland party rental companies also serve Millville?

    Millville is 6 miles southwest of Vineland. 25 companies we list are near both. 20 of them are closer to the Vineland center, including Leap Frog Bounce House Party Rentals, Fun in the Sun Inflatables LLC and Bellas Inflatables. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Vineland have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: K&M Party Bouncers (5.0 out of 5, 169 reviews), HC3 Party Rentals,LLC (5.0 out of 5, 159 reviews) and A&M Bounce A-Lot (5.0 out of 5, 154 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Vineland$215 to $400 a day
    Get quotes