Manassas, VA Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Manassas, VA

12 local companies near Manassas; the closest is ⭐ Bruno's Bounce House, 4.3 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Manassas, so the price shown is the Virginia typical from 9 companies across Virginia.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Virginia prices

Water slide, per day, Virginia
$295 to $1,065 a day
Party tent, per event, Virginia
$50 to $625 an event

Virginia range, not a price from Manassas. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Virginia prices.

You need

0

    Virginia price

    Local companies

    12 companies near Manassas

    Showing 10 of 12 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    ⭐ Bruno's Bounce House

    5.0 out of 5 · 1,220 Google reviews

    4.3 miles west of the Manassas center, based in Bristow

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $300 a day, bounce house
    $30 below the Virginia typical
    (703) 594-1587

    ⭐ NoVa Event Rentals ⭐

    5.0 out of 5 · 821 Google reviews

    12.2 miles north of the Manassas center, based in Chantilly

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (571) 969-6964

    Lambert Bounce Parties

    4.9 out of 5 · 763 Google reviews

    5.2 miles southwest of the Manassas center, based in Nokesville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (571) 554-6800

    ⭐ Bruno's Bounce House

    5.0 out of 5 · 395 Google reviews

    10 miles northwest of the Manassas center

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (703) 594-1587

    KRAZY BOUNCE

    5.0 out of 5 · 56 Google reviews

    9.4 miles north of the Manassas center

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, on-time delivery and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (703) 338-5253

    The Moonbounce Man

    4.9 out of 5 · 60 Google reviews

    10.6 miles northeast of the Manassas center, based in Fairfax

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (703) 830-8637

    Amusement Of Bouncers

    4.8 out of 5 · 63 Google reviews

    8.7 miles southwest of the Manassas center

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, friendly staff and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (571) 229-7501

    The World of GoGo

    5.0 out of 5 · 13 Google reviews

    10.1 miles northeast of the Manassas center

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (202) 660-0646

    Chris Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 10 Google reviews

    13.4 miles northeast of the Manassas center, based in Fairfax

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (703) 420-0074

    Event Rentals DC

    4.0 out of 5 · 16 Google reviews

    13.2 miles west of the Manassas center

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (571) 882-1855

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Manassas prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseVirginia range$220 to $490
    $220$490
    Water slideVirginia range$295 to $1,065
    $295$1,065
    Party tentVirginia range$50 to $625
    $50$625
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$220$330$49057
    Water slide$295$450$1,06571
    Party tent$50$200$62511

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Delivery feeVirginia prices$24 to $535 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Manassas

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Manassas.

    What we see in Manassas

    • ⭐ Bruno's Bounce House is the only company here with a published price for bounce house, per day: $300 a day. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • ⭐ Bruno's Bounce House is the closest, 4.3 miles from the Manassas center. 1 company is within 5 miles of the center and 4 within 10. The farthest we list is 13.8 miles out.
    • None of the 12 has an address in Manassas itself. They are based in Fairfax (4), Bristow (1), Nokesville (1) and Chantilly (1).
    • 7 of the 12 are also near Washington, 27 miles northeast; 6 of those are closer to Manassas. 5 are also near Fairfax, 12.3 miles northeast. 5 are near Manassas and no other city we cover.
    • 5 of 12 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $24 to $535 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Manassas: ⭐ Bruno's Bounce House, 5.0 out of 5 from 1,220 Google reviews. Next is ⭐ NoVa Event Rentals ⭐ at 5.0 from 821 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 5 companies near Manassas publish on their websites. Manassas has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Virginia. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Manassas customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service.

    Average Google rating across Manassas companies: 5.0 out of 5, from 3,422 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    29
    on-time delivery
    23
    professional service
    23
    easy to work with
    18
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Manassas companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Manassas

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Manassas?

    Manassas has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Virginia range. Bounce house, per day: $220 to $490 a day in Virginia, and $330 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 57 prices published by 9 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Manassas. Water slide, per day: $295 to $1,065 a day (Virginia range). Party tent, per event: $50 to $625 an event (Virginia range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Manassas?

    Closest to the Manassas center: ⭐ Bruno's Bounce House (4.3 miles), Lambert Bounce Parties (5.2 miles) and Amusement Of Bouncers (8.7 miles). None of the 12 companies we list has an address in Manassas itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Manassas?

    We list 12 companies within 15 miles of Manassas, 4 of them within 10 miles of the center. 5 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Fairfax (4), Bristow (1) and Nokesville (1).

    Do Manassas party rental companies also serve Washington?

    Washington is 27 miles northeast of Manassas. 7 companies we list are near both. 6 of them are closer to the Manassas center, including KRAZY BOUNCE, The World of GoGo and The Moonbounce Man. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Manassas have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: ⭐ Bruno's Bounce House (5.0 out of 5, 1,220 reviews), ⭐ NoVa Event Rentals ⭐ (5.0 out of 5, 821 reviews) and Lambert Bounce Parties (4.9 out of 5, 763 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Farther out

    More party rental companies in the wider Manassas area

    Outside the Manassas search area, in towns without a page of their own. Ask whether they serve your address.

    Manassas, VA typical$330 a day
    Get quotes