Leesburg, VA Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Leesburg, VA

25 local companies near Leesburg; the closest is 360 Booth & Photo Booth Rental | Bursting With Joy, LLC, 0.4 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Leesburg, so the price shown is the Virginia typical from 9 companies across Virginia.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Virginia prices

Water slide, per day, Virginia
$295 to $1,065 a day
Party tent, per event, Virginia
$50 to $625 an event

Virginia range, not a price from Leesburg. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Virginia prices.

You need

0

    Virginia price

    Local companies

    25 companies near Leesburg

    Showing 10 of 25 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    ⭐ NoVa Event Rentals ⭐

    5.0 out of 5 · 821 Google reviews

    13 miles south of the Leesburg center, based in Chantilly

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (571) 969-6964

    Tej Event Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 173 Google reviews

    8.9 miles south of the Leesburg center, based in Brambleton

    Reviewers mention: professional service, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    My little castle bounce house

    5.0 out of 5 · 204 Google reviews

    11.2 miles southeast of the Leesburg center, based in Sterling

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (703) 582-6511

    AYZ Rentals - Party rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 87 Google reviews

    10 miles southeast of the Leesburg center, based in Sterling

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to work with and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (732) 366-3775

    Lucy Blossoms

    5.0 out of 5 · 69 Google reviews

    7.7 miles southeast of the Leesburg center, based in Ashburn

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, professional service and kids had fun.

    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (703) 721-7694

    Pineapple Inflatables

    5.0 out of 5 · 44 Google reviews

    3 miles south of the Leesburg center

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    $325 a day, bounce house
    $5 below the Virginia typical
    (571) 206-4485

    Luxxei Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 125 Google reviews

    14.8 miles north of the Leesburg center, based in Brunswick

    Reviewers mention: professional service, kids had fun and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (240) 290-4567

    Millie’s Moon Bounce

    5.0 out of 5 · 44 Google reviews

    5.3 miles southwest of the Leesburg center

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (571) 318-2225

    Bounce Party NOVA

    5.0 out of 5 · 41 Google reviews

    7.2 miles northwest of the Leesburg center, based in Waterford

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    $275 a day, bounce house
    $55 below the Virginia typical
    (703) 539-2899

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Leesburg prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseVirginia range$220 to $490
    $220$490
    Water slideVirginia range$295 to $1,065
    $295$1,065
    Party tentVirginia range$50 to $625
    $50$625
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$220$330$49057
    Water slide$295$450$1,06571
    Party tent$50$200$62511

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Delivery feeVirginia prices$24 to $535 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Leesburg

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Leesburg.

    What we see in Leesburg

    • Published prices run from $275 to $325 a day. Bounce Party NOVA lists the lowest and Pineapple Inflatables the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • 360 Booth & Photo Booth Rental | Bursting With Joy, LLC is the closest, 0.4 miles from the Leesburg center. 6 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 17 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.8 miles out.
    • 5 of 25 have an address in Leesburg. The others are based in Sterling (9), Ashburn (4), Waterford (1), Brambleton (1) and 3 other towns.
    • 22 are based in Virginia and 1 is based in Maryland. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 16 of the 25 are also near Washington, 32 miles southeast; 16 of those are closer to Leesburg. 6 are also near Gaithersburg, 19.7 miles east. 7 are near Leesburg and no other city we cover.
    • 7 of 25 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $24 to $535 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Leesburg: 360 Booth & Photo Booth Rental | Bursting With Joy, LLC, 5.0 out of 5 from 115 Google reviews. Next is ⭐ NoVa Event Rentals ⭐ at 5.0 from 821 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 7 companies near Leesburg publish on their websites. Leesburg has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Virginia. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Leesburg customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service. A few mention unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Leesburg companies: 5.0 out of 5, from 1,958 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    34
    professional service
    30
    easy to work with
    20
    easy to reach
    19
    unprofessional service
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Leesburg companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Leesburg

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Leesburg?

    Leesburg has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Virginia range. Bounce house, per day: $220 to $490 a day in Virginia, and $330 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 57 prices published by 9 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Leesburg. Water slide, per day: $295 to $1,065 a day (Virginia range). Party tent, per event: $50 to $625 an event (Virginia range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Leesburg?

    Closest to the Leesburg center: 360 Booth & Photo Booth Rental | Bursting With Joy, LLC (0.4 miles), Vinny & Sons Porta Potty Rentals (0.7 miles) and Curated Events DC- Leesburg Showroom (0.7 miles). 5 of the 25 companies we list have an address in Leesburg itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Leesburg?

    We list 25 companies within 15 miles of Leesburg, 17 of them within 10 miles of the center. 7 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Sterling (9), Leesburg (5) and Ashburn (4).

    Do Leesburg party rental companies also serve Washington?

    Washington is 32 miles southeast of Leesburg. 16 companies we list are near both. 16 of them are closer to the Leesburg center, including Faji Gallery Party Rentals, DecorbyRadhya and Party á la Kart. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Leesburg have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: 360 Booth & Photo Booth Rental | Bursting With Joy, LLC (5.0 out of 5, 115 reviews), ⭐ NoVa Event Rentals ⭐ (5.0 out of 5, 821 reviews) and Tej Event Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 173 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Farther out

    More party rental companies in the wider Leesburg area

    Outside the Leesburg search area, in towns without a page of their own. Ask whether they serve your address.

    Leesburg, VA typical$330 a day
    Get quotes