Herndon, VA Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Herndon, VA

17 local companies near Herndon; the closest is My little castle bounce house, 2.3 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Herndon, so the price shown is the Virginia typical from 9 companies across Virginia.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Virginia prices

Water slide, per day, Virginia
$295 to $1,065 a day
Party tent, per event, Virginia
$50 to $625 an event

Virginia range, not a price from Herndon. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Virginia prices.

You need

0

    Virginia price

    Local companies

    17 companies near Herndon

    Showing 10 of 17 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    My little castle bounce house

    5.0 out of 5 · 204 Google reviews

    2.3 miles north of the Herndon center, based in Sterling

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (703) 582-6511

    A&M Events & Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 123 Google reviews

    14.9 miles northeast of the Herndon center, based in Rockville

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (240) 945-6107

    The Moonbounce Man

    4.9 out of 5 · 60 Google reviews

    8.7 miles south of the Herndon center, based in Fairfax

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (703) 830-8637

    DMV BLOOM

    5.0 out of 5 · 49 Google reviews

    14.2 miles northeast of the Herndon center, based in Germantown

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (240) 255-8956

    Smiley Jump LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 17 Google reviews

    11 miles southeast of the Herndon center, based in Falls Church

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (240) 593-2781

    The World of GoGo

    5.0 out of 5 · 13 Google reviews

    8.1 miles south of the Herndon center

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (202) 660-0646

    King Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 15 Google reviews

    12.6 miles east of the Herndon center, based in Potomac

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and clean equipment.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (301) 801-0904

    Chris Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 10 Google reviews

    10.3 miles southeast of the Herndon center, based in Fairfax

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (703) 420-0074

    Brooke Rental Center

    4.4 out of 5 · 65 Google reviews

    7.8 miles southeast of the Herndon center, based in Vienna

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (703) 938-4807

    Rental Works of Arlington, VA

    4.5 out of 5 · 59 Google reviews

    14.7 miles east of the Herndon center, based in Arlington

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff and clean equipment.

    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (703) 532-2050

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Herndon prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseVirginia range$220 to $490
    $220$490
    Water slideVirginia range$295 to $1,065
    $295$1,065
    Party tentVirginia range$50 to $625
    $50$625
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$220$330$49057
    Water slide$295$450$1,06571
    Party tent$50$200$62511

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Delivery feeVirginia prices$24 to $535 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Herndon

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Herndon.

    What we see in Herndon

    • My little castle bounce house is the closest, 2.3 miles from the Herndon center. 1 company is within 5 miles of the center and 6 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • None of the 17 has an address in Herndon itself. They are based in Fairfax (4), Sterling (2), Falls Church (2), Rockville, MD (2) and 5 other towns.
    • 11 are based in Virginia and 4 are based in Maryland. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 16 of the 17 are also near Washington, 20 miles east; 11 of those are closer to Herndon. 12 are also near Fairfax, 9.4 miles southeast.
    • 5 of 17 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $24 to $535 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Herndon: My little castle bounce house, 5.0 out of 5 from 204 Google reviews. Next is A&M Events & Party Rentals at 4.9 from 123 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 5 companies near Herndon publish on their websites. Herndon has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Virginia. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Herndon customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service.

    Average Google rating across Herndon companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 629 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    41
    professional service
    27
    easy to work with
    24
    easy to reach
    20
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Herndon companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Herndon

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Herndon?

    Herndon has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Virginia range. Bounce house, per day: $220 to $490 a day in Virginia, and $330 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 57 prices published by 9 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Herndon. Water slide, per day: $295 to $1,065 a day (Virginia range). Party tent, per event: $50 to $625 an event (Virginia range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Herndon?

    Closest to the Herndon center: My little castle bounce house (2.3 miles), The Party Vault VA (5.8 miles) and Brooke Rental Center (7.8 miles). None of the 17 companies we list has an address in Herndon itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Herndon?

    We list 17 companies within 15 miles of Herndon, 6 of them within 10 miles of the center. 5 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Fairfax (4), Sterling (2) and Falls Church (2).

    Do Herndon party rental companies also serve Washington?

    Washington is 20 miles east of Herndon. 16 companies we list are near both. 11 of them are closer to the Herndon center, including My little castle bounce house, The Party Vault VA and Brooke Rental Center. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Herndon have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: My little castle bounce house (5.0 out of 5, 204 reviews), A&M Events & Party Rentals (4.9 out of 5, 123 reviews) and The Moonbounce Man (4.9 out of 5, 60 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Herndon, VA typical$330 a day
    Get quotes