Fairfax, VA Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Fairfax, VA

29 local companies near Fairfax; the closest is Porta Potty Rentals Oakland, 0.4 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Fairfax, so the price shown is the Virginia typical from 9 companies across Virginia.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Virginia prices

Water slide, per day, Virginia
$295 to $1,065 a day
Party tent, per event, Virginia
$50 to $625 an event

Virginia range, not a price from Fairfax. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Virginia prices.

You need

0

    Virginia price

    Local companies

    29 companies near Fairfax

    Showing 10 of 29 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Astro Jump of Metro DC

    5.0 out of 5 · 449 Google reviews

    10.3 miles southeast of the Fairfax center, based in Lorton

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (703) 339-8000

    My little castle bounce house

    5.0 out of 5 · 204 Google reviews

    11.6 miles northwest of the Fairfax center, based in Sterling

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (703) 582-6511

    The Moonbounce Man

    4.9 out of 5 · 60 Google reviews

    2.1 miles west of the Fairfax center, based in Fairfax

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (703) 830-8637

    A. A. Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 51 Google reviews

    14.1 miles east of the Fairfax center, based in Washington

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • Tables

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (202) 898-0300

    Smiley Jump LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 17 Google reviews

    4.3 miles east of the Fairfax center, based in Falls Church

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (240) 593-2781

    The World of GoGo

    5.0 out of 5 · 13 Google reviews

    3.2 miles west of the Fairfax center

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (202) 660-0646

    Select Event Group - Lorton

    5.0 out of 5 · 17 Google reviews

    10.4 miles southeast of the Fairfax center, based in Lorton

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and clean equipment.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (703) 914-3078

    Chris Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 10 Google reviews

    1.5 miles east of the Fairfax center, based in Fairfax

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (703) 420-0074

    King Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 15 Google reviews

    14.2 miles northeast of the Fairfax center, based in Potomac

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and clean equipment.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (301) 801-0904

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Fairfax prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseVirginia range$220 to $490
    $220$490
    Water slideVirginia range$295 to $1,065
    $295$1,065
    Party tentVirginia range$50 to $625
    $50$625
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$220$330$49057
    Water slide$295$450$1,06571
    Party tent$50$200$62511

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Delivery feeVirginia prices$24 to $535 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Fairfax

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Fairfax.

    What we see in Fairfax

    • Porta Potty Rentals Oakland is the closest, 0.4 miles from the Fairfax center. 7 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 11 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.3 miles out.
    • 4 of 29 have an address in Fairfax. The others are based in Arlington (5), Washington, DC (5), Alexandria (4), Falls Church (2) and 5 other towns.
    • 22 are based in Virginia, 5 are based in District of Columbia and 1 is based in Maryland. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 29 of the 29 are also near Washington, 15.6 miles east; 14 of those are closer to Fairfax. 27 are also near Alexandria, 11.8 miles east.
    • 10 of 29 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $24 to $535 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Fairfax: Astro Jump of Metro DC, 5.0 out of 5 from 449 Google reviews. Next is My little castle bounce house at 5.0 from 204 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 10 companies near Fairfax publish on their websites. Fairfax has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Virginia. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Fairfax customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is rude staff.

    Average Google rating across Fairfax companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 1,202 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    61
    professional service
    37
    easy to reach
    28
    easy to work with
    28
    rude staff
    2
    unprofessional service
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Fairfax companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Fairfax

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Fairfax?

    Fairfax has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Virginia range. Bounce house, per day: $220 to $490 a day in Virginia, and $330 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 57 prices published by 9 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Fairfax. Water slide, per day: $295 to $1,065 a day (Virginia range). Party tent, per event: $50 to $625 an event (Virginia range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Fairfax?

    Closest to the Fairfax center: Porta Potty Rentals Oakland (0.4 miles), Chris Party Rental (1.5 miles) and The Moonbounce Man (2.1 miles). 4 of the 29 companies we list have an address in Fairfax itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Fairfax?

    We list 29 companies within 15 miles of Fairfax, 11 of them within 10 miles of the center. 10 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Arlington (5), Washington, DC (5) and Fairfax (4).

    Do Fairfax party rental companies also serve Washington?

    Washington is 15.6 miles east of Fairfax. 29 companies we list are near both. 14 of them are closer to the Fairfax center, including Porta Potty Rentals Oakland, Chris Party Rental and The Moonbounce Man. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Fairfax have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Astro Jump of Metro DC (5.0 out of 5, 449 reviews), My little castle bounce house (5.0 out of 5, 204 reviews) and The Moonbounce Man (4.9 out of 5, 60 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Fairfax, VA typical$330 a day
    Get quotes