Medina, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Medina, OH

17 local companies near Medina; the closest is Inflate A Party, 4.6 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Medina, so the price shown is the Ohio typical from 14 companies across Ohio.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Ohio prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Ohio range, not a price from Medina. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Ohio prices.

You need

0

    Ohio price

    Local companies

    17 companies near Medina

    Showing 10 of 17 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Akron Bounce Inflatables & OMG Ohio Mobile Gaming

    5.0 out of 5 · 706 Google reviews

    14.4 miles southeast of the Medina center, based in Norton

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 745-4545

    AKT Rentals, LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 111 Google reviews

    10.7 miles southeast of the Medina center, based in Wadsworth

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 664-2221

    Bounce House Near Me

    5.0 out of 5 · 63 Google reviews

    9.2 miles southwest of the Medina center, based in Lodi

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 305-0576

    Allinclusive PartyPlay Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 56 Google reviews

    9.2 miles northwest of the Medina center

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, friendly staff and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 482-2015

    Long Event Rentals, LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 38 Google reviews

    13.7 miles northeast of the Medina center, based in Richfield

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and clean equipment.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 202-0503

    Barker Family Entertainment

    4.9 out of 5 · 52 Google reviews

    10.7 miles southeast of the Medina center, based in Wadsworth

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, friendly staff and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 825-5848

    Broadview Rental

    4.8 out of 5 · 136 Google reviews

    14.5 miles northeast of the Medina center, based in Broadview Heights

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and fair prices.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 526-2152

    Scott's Party Rental, Inc

    5.0 out of 5 · 22 Google reviews

    12.2 miles north of the Medina center, based in Columbia Station

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 236-6316

    J & L Tent Rental

    4.9 out of 5 · 30 Google reviews

    12.2 miles southeast of the Medina center, based in Norton

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, fair prices and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 334-0966

    Doogans Tent & Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 16 Google reviews

    10.4 miles east of the Medina center, based in Copley

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 730-0780

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Medina prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseOhio range$245 to $490
    $245$490
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$245$325$49083
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Medina

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Medina.

    What we see in Medina

    • Inflate A Party is the closest, 4.6 miles from the Medina center. 1 company is within 5 miles of the center and 5 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.5 miles out.
    • None of the 17 has an address in Medina itself. They are based in Wadsworth (2), Norton (2), Columbia Station (2), Lodi (1) and 6 other towns.
    • 12 of the 17 are also near Brunswick, 8.2 miles north; 3 of those are closer to Medina. 11 are also near North Royalton, 14 miles northeast.
    • 6 of 17 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Medina: Akron Bounce Inflatables & OMG Ohio Mobile Gaming, 5.0 out of 5 from 706 Google reviews. Next is AKT Rentals, LLC at 5.0 from 111 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 6 companies near Medina publish on their websites. Medina has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Ohio. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Medina customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    Average Google rating across Medina companies: 5.0 out of 5, from 1,280 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    35
    on-time delivery
    22
    clean equipment
    17
    professional service
    16
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Medina companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Medina

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Medina?

    Medina has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Ohio range. Bounce house, per day: $245 to $490 a day in Ohio, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 83 prices published by 14 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Medina. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Medina?

    Closest to the Medina center: Inflate A Party (4.6 miles), Space Walk of Medina (6.1 miles) and Lucky Entertainment Rentals LLC (8 miles). None of the 17 companies we list has an address in Medina itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Medina?

    We list 17 companies within 15 miles of Medina, 5 of them within 10 miles of the center. 6 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Wadsworth (2), Norton (2) and Columbia Station (2).

    Do Medina party rental companies also serve Brunswick?

    Brunswick is 8.2 miles north of Medina. 12 companies we list are near both. 3 of them are closer to the Medina center, including Space Walk of Medina, Allinclusive PartyPlay Rentals and Doogans Tent & Party Rental. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Medina have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Akron Bounce Inflatables & OMG Ohio Mobile Gaming (5.0 out of 5, 706 reviews), AKT Rentals, LLC (5.0 out of 5, 111 reviews) and Bounce House Near Me (5.0 out of 5, 63 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Farther out

    More party rental companies in the wider Medina area

    Outside the Medina search area, in towns without a page of their own. Ask whether they serve your address.

    Medina, OH typical$325 a day
    Get quotes