Mineola, NY Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Mineola: bounce house $335 to $500 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 73 prices from 3 companies near Mineola. The closest of the 79 companies we list is RJH Rentals, 0.6 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Mineola prices

Water slide, per day
$435 to $675 a day
Party tent, per event, New York
$170 to $800 an event
Table, each, New York
$16 to $185 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Mineola prices.

You need

0

    Mineola price

    Local companies

    79 companies near Mineola

    Showing 10 of 79 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Dave’s Bounce and Play

    5.0 out of 5 · 517 Google reviews

    6.7 miles southwest of the Mineola center, based in Valley Stream

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, easy to work with and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $275 a day, bounce house
    $125 below the Mineola typical
    (516) 360-1986

    Bounce 4 Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 175 Google reviews

    2.5 miles southeast of the Mineola center, based in Hempstead

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 384-6852

    Jump And Jam Long Island Inc.

    5.0 out of 5 · 231 Google reviews

    4.8 miles east of the Mineola center, based in Hicksville

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 595-7333

    Clowns.com

    4.8 out of 5 · 4,216 Google reviews

    4.1 miles southwest of the Mineola center, based in Elmont

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, professional service and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 577-0000

    A1 Party & Tent Rentals - NYC

    5.0 out of 5 · 323 Google reviews

    13.8 miles southwest of the Mineola center, based in Brooklyn

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (718) 789-9200

    Liquid Sound and Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 187 Google reviews

    14.6 miles northwest of the Mineola center, based in Mamaroneck

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, professional service and friendly staff.

    • Tents

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (914) 335-3271

    KerboomKidz

    5.0 out of 5 · 60 Google reviews

    4.7 miles north of the Mineola center, based in Port Washington

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff and kids had fun.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 806-2001

    Classic Tent and Party Rental Inc.

    5.0 out of 5 · 37 Google reviews

    2.2 miles west of the Mineola center, based in New Hyde Park

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 216-9140

    1st Class Party & Event Rentals

    4.8 out of 5 · 212 Google reviews

    4.1 miles south of the Mineola center, based in West Hempstead

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 205-4291

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Mineola prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$335 to $500
    $335$500
    Water slidePer day$435 to $675
    $435$675
    Party tentNew York range$170 to $800
    $170$800
    $0$500$1,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$335$400$50073
    Water slide$435$565$67516
    Party tent$170$490$80039

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew York prices$16 to $185 each
    Chair, eachNew York prices$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery feeNew York prices$33 to $745 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Mineola

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Mineola.

    What we see in Mineola

    • Published prices run from $275 to $400 a day. Dave’s Bounce and Play lists the lowest and Bounce n Boogee the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • RJH Rentals is the closest, 0.6 miles from the Mineola center. 20 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 50 within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • 2 of 79 have an address in Mineola. The others are based in Bronx (10), Jamaica (5), Floral Park (3), Port Washington (3) and 38 other towns.
    • 79 of the 79 are also near New York, 16.7 miles west; 58 of those are closer to Mineola. 75 are also near Garden City, 1.5 miles south.
    • 24 of 79 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $33 to $745 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Mineola: Dave’s Bounce and Play, 5.0 out of 5 from 517 Google reviews. Next is Bounce 4 Entertainment at 5.0 from 175 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 24 companies near Mineola publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Mineola customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Mineola companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 9,146 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    170
    professional service
    139
    easy to reach
    65
    fair prices
    59
    unprofessional service
    11
    rude staff
    9
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Mineola companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Mineola

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Mineola?

    Bounce house, per day: $335 to $500 a day in Mineola, and $400 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 73 prices published by 3 companies. Water slide, per day: $435 to $675 a day. Party tent, per event: $170 to $800 an event (New York range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Mineola?

    Closest to the Mineola center: RJH Rentals (0.6 miles), Garden City Tent & Party Rental (0.8 miles) and Garden City Tent & Party Rental (2 miles). 2 of the 79 companies we list have an address in Mineola itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Mineola?

    We list 79 companies within 15 miles of Mineola, 50 of them within 10 miles of the center. 24 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Bronx (10), Jamaica (5) and Floral Park (3).

    Do Mineola party rental companies also serve New York?

    New York is 16.7 miles west of Mineola. 79 companies we list are near both. 58 of them are closer to the Mineola center, including RJH Rentals, Garden City Tent & Party Rental and Garden City Tent & Party Rental. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Mineola have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Dave’s Bounce and Play (5.0 out of 5, 517 reviews), Bounce 4 Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 175 reviews) and Jump And Jam Long Island Inc. (5.0 out of 5, 231 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Mineola$335 to $500 a day
    Get quotes