Freeport, NY Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Freeport, NY

58 local companies near Freeport; the closest is PJ's Inflatables, 2.2 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Freeport, so the price shown is the New York typical from 13 companies across New York.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of New York prices

Water slide, per day, New York
$365 to $860 a day
Party tent, per event, New York
$170 to $800 an event
Table, each, New York
$16 to $185 each

New York range, not a price from Freeport. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with New York prices.

You need

0

    New York price

    Local companies

    58 companies near Freeport

    Showing 10 of 58 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Dave’s Bounce and Play

    5.0 out of 5 · 517 Google reviews

    6.3 miles west of the Freeport center, based in Valley Stream

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, easy to work with and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $275 a day, bounce house
    $120 below the New York typical
    (516) 360-1986

    Bounce 4 Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 175 Google reviews

    4.9 miles north of the Freeport center, based in Hempstead

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 384-6852

    Jump And Jam Long Island Inc.

    5.0 out of 5 · 231 Google reviews

    7.7 miles north of the Freeport center, based in Hicksville

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 595-7333

    Clowns.com

    4.8 out of 5 · 4,216 Google reviews

    6.6 miles northwest of the Freeport center, based in Elmont

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, professional service and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 577-0000

    Royalty Tents & Events

    5.0 out of 5 · 50 Google reviews

    6.5 miles east of the Freeport center, based in Massapequa

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 360-3011

    1st Class Party & Event Rentals

    4.8 out of 5 · 212 Google reviews

    5.2 miles northwest of the Freeport center, based in West Hempstead

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 205-4291

    Super Party Bros Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 77 Google reviews

    14.2 miles west of the Freeport center, based in Ozone Park

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (917) 651-3397

    KerboomKidz

    5.0 out of 5 · 60 Google reviews

    11.9 miles north of the Freeport center, based in Port Washington

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff and kids had fun.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 806-2001

    Classic Tent and Party Rental Inc.

    5.0 out of 5 · 37 Google reviews

    8.7 miles northwest of the Freeport center, based in New Hyde Park

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 216-9140

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Freeport prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseNew York range$275 to $615
    $275$615
    Water slideNew York range$365 to $860
    $365$860
    Party tentNew York range$170 to $800
    $170$800
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$275$395$615139
    Water slide$365$535$86048
    Party tent$170$490$80039

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew York prices$16 to $185 each
    Chair, eachNew York prices$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery feeNew York prices$33 to $745 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Freeport

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Freeport.

    What we see in Freeport

    • Published prices run from $275 to $395 a day. Dave’s Bounce and Play lists the lowest and Jump Around Party Rentals NY the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • PJ's Inflatables is the closest, 2.2 miles from the Freeport center. 8 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 42 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.6 miles out.
    • None of the 58 has an address in Freeport itself. They are based in Jamaica (5), Valley Stream (3), Floral Park (3), Port Washington (3) and 31 other towns.
    • 58 of the 58 are also near Rockville Centre, 2.9 miles west; 12 of those are closer to Freeport. 58 are also near Hempstead, 4.1 miles northwest.
    • 18 of 58 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $33 to $745 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Freeport: Dave’s Bounce and Play, 5.0 out of 5 from 517 Google reviews. Next is Bounce 4 Entertainment at 5.0 from 175 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 18 companies near Freeport publish on their websites. Freeport has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of New York. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Freeport customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service. A few mention unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Freeport companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 7,092 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    129
    professional service
    108
    easy to reach
    49
    fair prices
    45
    unprofessional service
    7
    rude staff
    3
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Freeport companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Freeport

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Freeport?

    Freeport has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the New York range. Bounce house, per day: $275 to $615 a day in New York, and $395 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 139 prices published by 13 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Freeport. Water slide, per day: $365 to $860 a day (New York range). Party tent, per event: $170 to $800 an event (New York range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Freeport?

    Closest to the Freeport center: PJ's Inflatables (2.2 miles), Taylor Made Party Rentals (3.2 miles) and Dad's Bounce Company (3.6 miles). None of the 58 companies we list has an address in Freeport itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Freeport?

    We list 58 companies within 15 miles of Freeport, 42 of them within 10 miles of the center. 18 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Jamaica (5), Valley Stream (3) and Floral Park (3).

    Do Freeport party rental companies also serve Rockville Centre?

    Rockville Centre is 2.9 miles west of Freeport. 58 companies we list are near both. 12 of them are closer to the Freeport center, including PJ's Inflatables, Dad's Bounce Company and LI Party Depot. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Freeport have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Dave’s Bounce and Play (5.0 out of 5, 517 reviews), Bounce 4 Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 175 reviews) and Jump And Jam Long Island Inc. (5.0 out of 5, 231 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Freeport, NY typical$395 a day
    Get quotes