Hempstead, NY Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Hempstead, NY

63 local companies near Hempstead; the closest is Bounce 4 Entertainment, 1.1 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Hempstead, so the price shown is the New York typical from 13 companies across New York.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of New York prices

Water slide, per day, New York
$365 to $860 a day
Party tent, per event, New York
$170 to $800 an event
Table, each, New York
$16 to $185 each

New York range, not a price from Hempstead. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with New York prices.

You need

0

    New York price

    Local companies

    63 companies near Hempstead

    Showing 10 of 63 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Dave’s Bounce and Play

    5.0 out of 5 · 517 Google reviews

    5.2 miles southwest of the Hempstead center, based in Valley Stream

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, easy to work with and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $275 a day, bounce house
    $120 below the New York typical
    (516) 360-1986

    Bounce 4 Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 175 Google reviews

    1.1 miles northeast of the Hempstead center, based in Hempstead

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 384-6852

    Jump And Jam Long Island Inc.

    5.0 out of 5 · 231 Google reviews

    5.3 miles northeast of the Hempstead center, based in Hicksville

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 595-7333

    Clowns.com

    4.8 out of 5 · 4,216 Google reviews

    3.7 miles west of the Hempstead center, based in Elmont

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, professional service and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 577-0000

    A1 Party & Tent Rentals - NYC

    5.0 out of 5 · 323 Google reviews

    13.8 miles west of the Hempstead center, based in Brooklyn

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (718) 789-9200

    KerboomKidz

    5.0 out of 5 · 60 Google reviews

    7.8 miles north of the Hempstead center, based in Port Washington

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff and kids had fun.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 806-2001

    1st Class Party & Event Rentals

    4.8 out of 5 · 212 Google reviews

    2.7 miles west of the Hempstead center, based in West Hempstead

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 205-4291

    Super Party Bros Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 77 Google reviews

    12.4 miles west of the Hempstead center, based in Ozone Park

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (917) 651-3397

    Royalty Tents & Events

    5.0 out of 5 · 50 Google reviews

    8 miles east of the Hempstead center, based in Massapequa

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 360-3011

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Hempstead prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseNew York range$275 to $615
    $275$615
    Water slideNew York range$365 to $860
    $365$860
    Party tentNew York range$170 to $800
    $170$800
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$275$395$615139
    Water slide$365$535$86048
    Party tent$170$490$80039

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew York prices$16 to $185 each
    Chair, eachNew York prices$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery feeNew York prices$33 to $745 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Hempstead

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Hempstead.

    What we see in Hempstead

    • Published prices run from $275 to $395 a day. Dave’s Bounce and Play lists the lowest and Jump Around Party Rentals NY the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Bounce 4 Entertainment is the closest, 1.1 miles from the Hempstead center. 20 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 50 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • 1 of 63 has an address in Hempstead. The others are based in Jamaica (5), Floral Park (3), Valley Stream (3), Port Washington (3) and 34 other towns.
    • 63 of the 63 are also near Garden City, 2 miles northwest; 23 of those are closer to Hempstead. 63 are also near Mineola, 3.1 miles north.
    • 19 of 63 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $33 to $745 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Hempstead: Dave’s Bounce and Play, 5.0 out of 5 from 517 Google reviews. Next is Bounce 4 Entertainment at 5.0 from 175 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 19 companies near Hempstead publish on their websites. Hempstead has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of New York. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Hempstead customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service. A few mention unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Hempstead companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 7,612 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    146
    professional service
    119
    fair prices
    54
    easy to reach
    52
    unprofessional service
    9
    rude staff
    7
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Hempstead companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Hempstead

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Hempstead?

    Hempstead has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the New York range. Bounce house, per day: $275 to $615 a day in New York, and $395 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 139 prices published by 13 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Hempstead. Water slide, per day: $365 to $860 a day (New York range). Party tent, per event: $170 to $800 an event (New York range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Hempstead?

    Closest to the Hempstead center: Bounce 4 Entertainment (1.1 miles), Garden City Tent & Party Rental (1.5 miles) and J.D.G Party Rentals (1.7 miles). 1 of the 63 companies we list has an address in Hempstead itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Hempstead?

    We list 63 companies within 15 miles of Hempstead, 50 of them within 10 miles of the center. 19 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Jamaica (5), Floral Park (3) and Valley Stream (3).

    Do Hempstead party rental companies also serve Garden City?

    Garden City is 2 miles northwest of Hempstead. 63 companies we list are near both. 23 of them are closer to the Hempstead center, including Bounce 4 Entertainment, Garden City Tent & Party Rental and J.D.G Party Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Hempstead have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Dave’s Bounce and Play (5.0 out of 5, 517 reviews), Bounce 4 Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 175 reviews) and Jump And Jam Long Island Inc. (5.0 out of 5, 231 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Hempstead, NY typical$395 a day
    Get quotes