Glen Cove, NY Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Glen Cove, NY

91 local companies near Glen Cove; the closest is Main Event Party Rentals, 2 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Glen Cove, so the price shown is the New York typical from 13 companies across New York.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of New York prices

Water slide, per day
$435 to $675 a day
Party tent, per event, New York
$170 to $800 an event
Table, each, New York
$16 to $185 each

New York range, not a price from Glen Cove. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with New York prices.

You need

0

    New York price

    Local companies

    91 companies near Glen Cove

    Showing 10 of 91 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Liquid Sound and Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 187 Google reviews

    6.7 miles northwest of the Glen Cove center, based in Mamaroneck

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, professional service and friendly staff.

    • Tents

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (914) 335-3271

    Jump And Jam Long Island Inc.

    5.0 out of 5 · 231 Google reviews

    10.1 miles southeast of the Glen Cove center, based in Hicksville

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 595-7333

    Bounce 4 Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 175 Google reviews

    11.6 miles south of the Glen Cove center, based in Hempstead

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 384-6852

    Clowns.com

    4.8 out of 5 · 4,216 Google reviews

    12.8 miles south of the Glen Cove center, based in Elmont

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, professional service and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 577-0000

    KerboomKidz

    5.0 out of 5 · 60 Google reviews

    4.9 miles south of the Glen Cove center, based in Port Washington

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff and kids had fun.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 806-2001

    Germain B&T Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 126 Google reviews

    12.7 miles northeast of the Glen Cove center, based in Stamford

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (860) 818-7417

    Bounce n Boogee

    4.8 out of 5 · 233 Google reviews

    6.9 miles northwest of the Glen Cove center, based in Larchmont

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, clean equipment and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions
    $400 a day, bounce house
    $5 above the New York typical
    (914) 444-2052

    Giggle Adventures Soft Play Rentals

    4.8 out of 5 · 158 Google reviews

    7.2 miles northwest of the Glen Cove center

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (609) 697-0882

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Glen Cove prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseNew York range$275 to $615
    $275$615
    Water slidePer day$435 to $675
    $435$675
    Party tentNew York range$170 to $800
    $170$800
    $0$500$1,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$275$395$615139
    Water slide$435$565$67516
    Party tent$170$490$80039

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew York prices$16 to $185 each
    Chair, eachNew York prices$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery feeNew York prices$33 to $745 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Glen Cove

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Glen Cove.

    What we see in Glen Cove

    • Published prices run from $395 to $400 a day. Jump Around Party Rentals NY lists the lowest and Bounce n Boogee the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Main Event Party Rentals is the closest, 2 miles from the Glen Cove center. 4 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 25 within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • 2 of 91 have an address in Glen Cove. The others are based in Bronx (14), Stamford, CT (10), Mt Vernon (4), White Plains (4) and 35 other towns.
    • 76 are based in New York and 13 are based in Connecticut. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 86 of the 91 are also near New York, 22 miles southwest; 71 of those are closer to Glen Cove. 76 are also near Yonkers, 12.4 miles west.
    • 25 of 91 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $33 to $745 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Glen Cove: Liquid Sound and Entertainment, 5.0 out of 5 from 187 Google reviews. Next is Jump And Jam Long Island Inc. at 5.0 from 231 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 28 companies near Glen Cove publish on their websites. Glen Cove has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of New York. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Glen Cove customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Glen Cove companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 8,297 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    175
    professional service
    115
    easy to reach
    67
    on-time delivery
    58
    unprofessional service
    12
    rude staff
    10
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Glen Cove companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Glen Cove

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Glen Cove?

    Glen Cove has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the New York range. Bounce house, per day: $275 to $615 a day in New York, and $395 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 139 prices published by 13 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Glen Cove. Water slide, per day: $435 to $675 a day. Party tent, per event: $170 to $800 an event (New York range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Glen Cove?

    Closest to the Glen Cove center: Main Event Party Rentals (2 miles), Celebrations Party Rentals (2.4 miles) and Elite/PBS Tents & Events (4.9 miles). 2 of the 91 companies we list have an address in Glen Cove itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Glen Cove?

    We list 91 companies within 15 miles of Glen Cove, 25 of them within 10 miles of the center. 25 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Bronx (14), Stamford, CT (10) and Mt Vernon (4).

    Do Glen Cove party rental companies also serve New York?

    New York is 22 miles southwest of Glen Cove. 86 companies we list are near both. 71 of them are closer to the Glen Cove center, including Main Event Party Rentals, Celebrations Party Rentals and Elite/PBS Tents & Events. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Glen Cove have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Liquid Sound and Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 187 reviews), Jump And Jam Long Island Inc. (5.0 out of 5, 231 reviews) and Bounce 4 Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 175 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Glen Cove, NY typical$395 a day
    Get quotes