Mamaroneck, NY Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Mamaroneck, NY

89 local companies near Mamaroneck; the closest is Liquid Sound and Entertainment, 1.2 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Mamaroneck, so the price shown is the New York typical from 13 companies across New York.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of New York prices

Water slide, per day, New York
$365 to $860 a day
Party tent, per event, New York
$170 to $800 an event
Table, each, New York
$16 to $185 each

New York range, not a price from Mamaroneck. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with New York prices.

You need

0

    New York price

    Local companies

    89 companies near Mamaroneck

    Showing 10 of 89 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Liquid Sound and Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 187 Google reviews

    1.2 miles west of the Mamaroneck center, based in Mamaroneck

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, professional service and friendly staff.

    • Tents

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (914) 335-3271

    Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 404 Google reviews

    14.1 miles west of the Mamaroneck center, based in Dumont

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Tables
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 214-2125

    Germain B&T Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 126 Google reviews

    12.3 miles northeast of the Mamaroneck center, based in Stamford

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (860) 818-7417

    Bounce n Boogee

    4.8 out of 5 · 233 Google reviews

    1.9 miles west of the Mamaroneck center, based in Larchmont

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, clean equipment and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions
    $400 a day, bounce house
    $5 above the New York typical
    (914) 444-2052

    KerboomKidz

    5.0 out of 5 · 60 Google reviews

    9.2 miles southeast of the Mamaroneck center, based in Port Washington

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff and kids had fun.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 806-2001

    Giggle Adventures Soft Play Rentals

    4.8 out of 5 · 158 Google reviews

    2.3 miles west of the Mamaroneck center

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (609) 697-0882

    King Party Rentals Westchester

    4.9 out of 5 · 74 Google reviews

    4.7 miles west of the Mamaroneck center, based in Eastchester

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (914) 454-2633

    Bouncin Around Westchester

    5.0 out of 5 · 36 Google reviews

    5.1 miles northeast of the Mamaroneck center, based in Rye Brook

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (914) 730-5886

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Mamaroneck prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseNew York range$275 to $615
    $275$615
    Water slideNew York range$365 to $860
    $365$860
    Party tentNew York range$170 to $800
    $170$800
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$275$395$615139
    Water slide$365$535$86048
    Party tent$170$490$80039

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew York prices$16 to $185 each
    Chair, eachNew York prices$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery fee5 prices in Mamaroneck$58 to $330 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Mamaroneck

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Mamaroneck.

    What we see in Mamaroneck

    • Bounce n Boogee is the only company here with a published price for bounce house, per day: $400 a day. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • Liquid Sound and Entertainment is the closest, 1.2 miles from the Mamaroneck center. 9 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 45 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • 2 of 89 have an address in Mamaroneck. The others are based in Bronx (14), Stamford, CT (12), Mt Vernon (4), White Plains (4) and 29 other towns.
    • 66 are based in New York, 15 are based in Connecticut and 4 are based in New Jersey. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 86 of the 89 are also near Yonkers, 7.4 miles west; 44 of those are closer to Mamaroneck. 82 are also near New York, 22 miles southwest.
    • 21 of 89 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $58 to $330 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Mamaroneck: Liquid Sound and Entertainment, 5.0 out of 5 from 187 Google reviews. Next is Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals at 5.0 from 404 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 25 companies near Mamaroneck publish on their websites. Mamaroneck has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of New York. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Mamaroneck customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Mamaroneck companies: 4.7 out of 5, from 4,751 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    159
    professional service
    111
    easy to reach
    62
    on-time delivery
    59
    unprofessional service
    9
    rude staff
    9
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Mamaroneck companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Mamaroneck

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Mamaroneck?

    Mamaroneck has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the New York range. Bounce house, per day: $275 to $615 a day in New York, and $395 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 139 prices published by 13 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Mamaroneck. Water slide, per day: $365 to $860 a day (New York range). Party tent, per event: $170 to $800 an event (New York range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Mamaroneck?

    Closest to the Mamaroneck center: Liquid Sound and Entertainment (1.2 miles), The Party Rental Store (1.3 miles) and Bounce n Boogee (1.9 miles). 2 of the 89 companies we list have an address in Mamaroneck itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Mamaroneck?

    We list 89 companies within 15 miles of Mamaroneck, 45 of them within 10 miles of the center. 21 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Bronx (14), Stamford, CT (12) and Mt Vernon (4).

    Do Mamaroneck party rental companies also serve Yonkers?

    Yonkers is 7.4 miles west of Mamaroneck. 86 companies we list are near both. 44 of them are closer to the Mamaroneck center, including Liquid Sound and Entertainment, The Party Rental Store and Bounce n Boogee. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Mamaroneck have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Liquid Sound and Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 187 reviews), Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 404 reviews) and Germain B&T Party Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 126 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Mamaroneck, NY typical$395 a day
    Get quotes