Harrison, NY Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Harrison, NY

69 local companies near Harrison; the closest is Gather Rentals LZ, 1.1 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Harrison, so the price shown is the New York typical from 13 companies across New York.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of New York prices

Water slide, per day
$300 to $800 a day
Party tent, per event, New York
$170 to $800 an event
Table, each, New York
$16 to $185 each

New York range, not a price from Harrison. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with New York prices.

You need

0

    New York price

    Local companies

    69 companies near Harrison

    Showing 10 of 69 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Liquid Sound and Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 187 Google reviews

    5.9 miles south of the Harrison center, based in Mamaroneck

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, professional service and friendly staff.

    • Tents

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (914) 335-3271

    Germain B&T Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 126 Google reviews

    9.1 miles east of the Harrison center, based in Stamford

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (860) 818-7417

    iBounceCT

    5.0 out of 5 · 128 Google reviews

    13.4 miles east of the Harrison center

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, easy to work with and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (203) 613-8730

    Bouncin Around Westchester

    5.0 out of 5 · 36 Google reviews

    2.3 miles southeast of the Harrison center, based in Rye Brook

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (914) 730-5886

    Bounce n Boogee

    4.8 out of 5 · 233 Google reviews

    6.8 miles south of the Harrison center, based in Larchmont

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, clean equipment and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions
    $400 a day, bounce house
    $5 above the New York typical
    (914) 444-2052

    King Party Rentals Westchester

    4.9 out of 5 · 74 Google reviews

    6.7 miles southwest of the Harrison center, based in Eastchester

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (914) 454-2633

    Giggle Adventures Soft Play Rentals

    4.8 out of 5 · 158 Google reviews

    7.1 miles south of the Harrison center

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (609) 697-0882

    KerboomKidz

    5.0 out of 5 · 60 Google reviews

    14.9 miles south of the Harrison center, based in Port Washington

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff and kids had fun.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 806-2001

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Harrison prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseNew York range$275 to $615
    $275$615
    Water slidePer day$300 to $800
    $300$800
    Party tentNew York range$170 to $800
    $170$800
    $0$500$1,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$275$395$615139
    Water slide$300$600$80011
    Party tent$170$490$80039

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew York prices$16 to $185 each
    Chair, eachNew York prices$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery feeNew York prices$33 to $745 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Harrison

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Harrison.

    What we see in Harrison

    • Bounce n Boogee is the only company here with a published price for bounce house, per day: $400 a day. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • Gather Rentals LZ is the closest, 1.1 miles from the Harrison center. 13 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 36 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • None of the 69 has an address in Harrison itself. They are based in Stamford, CT (13), Bronx (8), White Plains (4), Elmsford (4) and 18 other towns.
    • 44 are based in New York and 18 are based in Connecticut. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 66 of the 69 are also near Port Chester, 3 miles southeast; 38 of those are closer to Harrison. 63 are also near White Plains, 1.7 miles west.
    • 18 of 69 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $33 to $745 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Harrison: Liquid Sound and Entertainment, 5.0 out of 5 from 187 Google reviews. Next is Germain B&T Party Rentals at 5.0 from 126 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 22 companies near Harrison publish on their websites. Harrison has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of New York. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Harrison customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Harrison companies: 4.7 out of 5, from 3,178 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    101
    professional service
    66
    easy to reach
    46
    on-time delivery
    36
    unprofessional service
    7
    rude staff
    7
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Harrison companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Harrison

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Harrison?

    Harrison has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the New York range. Bounce house, per day: $275 to $615 a day in New York, and $395 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 139 prices published by 13 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Harrison. Water slide, per day: $300 to $800 a day. Party tent, per event: $170 to $800 an event (New York range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Harrison?

    Closest to the Harrison center: Gather Rentals LZ (1.1 miles), Bouncin Around Westchester (2.3 miles) and Elite/PBS Tents & Events (2.4 miles). None of the 69 companies we list has an address in Harrison itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Harrison?

    We list 69 companies within 15 miles of Harrison, 36 of them within 10 miles of the center. 18 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Stamford, CT (13), Bronx (8) and White Plains (4).

    Do Harrison party rental companies also serve Port Chester?

    Port Chester is 3 miles southeast of Harrison. 66 companies we list are near both. 38 of them are closer to the Harrison center, including Gather Rentals LZ, Sky High Party Rentals and Elite/PBS Tents & Events. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Harrison have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Liquid Sound and Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 187 reviews), Germain B&T Party Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 126 reviews) and Grand Fiesta | Party Decor | Balloon Decor Rental | Balloon Artist (5.0 out of 5, 59 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Harrison, NY typical$395 a day
    Get quotes