Lindenhurst, NY Prices checked Oct 12, 2026

Party rentals in Lindenhurst, NY

20 local companies near Lindenhurst; the closest is G&S Party Tents, 4.2 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Lindenhurst, so the price shown is the New York typical from 13 companies across New York.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of New York prices

Water slide, per day, New York
$365 to $860 a day
Party tent, per event, New York
$170 to $800 an event
Table, each, New York
$16 to $185 each

New York range, not a price from Lindenhurst. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with New York prices.

You need

0

    New York price

    Local companies

    20 companies near Lindenhurst

    Showing 10 of 20 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Jump And Jam Long Island Inc.

    5.0 out of 5 · 231 Google reviews

    10.5 miles northwest of the Lindenhurst center, based in Hicksville

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 595-7333

    Bounce 4 Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 175 Google reviews

    12.7 miles west of the Lindenhurst center, based in Hempstead

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 384-6852

    Royalty Tents & Events

    5.0 out of 5 · 50 Google reviews

    5.1 miles west of the Lindenhurst center, based in Massapequa

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 360-3011

    Top Shelf Tent Rental

    4.9 out of 5 · 28 Google reviews

    4.4 miles west of the Lindenhurst center, based in Massapequa Park

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and fair prices.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 655-1449

    LI Party Depot

    4.7 out of 5 · 89 Google reviews

    7.6 miles west of the Lindenhurst center, based in Wantagh

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 673-6778

    Fun and Play Zone

    4.8 out of 5 · 46 Google reviews

    11.1 miles west of the Lindenhurst center, based in East Meadow

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 450-5670

    G&S Party Tents

    4.8 out of 5 · 19 Google reviews

    4.2 miles west of the Lindenhurst center, based in Massapequa Park

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and fair prices.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 574-9894

    Taylor Made Party Rentals

    4.8 out of 5 · 41 Google reviews

    14.5 miles west of the Lindenhurst center, based in Rockville Centre

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 304-1504

    Preferred Events Tent Rentals & Event Production

    4.7 out of 5 · 38 Google reviews

    9.1 miles west of the Lindenhurst center, based in Bellmore

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and reliable service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (631) 450-4718

    J.D.G Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 11 Google reviews

    11.6 miles west of the Lindenhurst center, based in Uniondale

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (516) 661-5349

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Lindenhurst prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseNew York range$275 to $615
    $275$615
    Water slideNew York range$365 to $860
    $365$860
    Party tentNew York range$170 to $800
    $170$800
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$275$395$615139
    Water slide$365$535$86048
    Party tent$170$490$80039

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew York prices$16 to $185 each
    Chair, eachNew York prices$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery feeNew York prices$33 to $745 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Lindenhurst

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Lindenhurst.

    What we see in Lindenhurst

    • Jump Around Party Rentals NY is the only company here with a published price for bounce house, per day: $395 a day. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • G&S Party Tents is the closest, 4.2 miles from the Lindenhurst center. 2 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 9 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.5 miles out.
    • None of the 20 has an address in Lindenhurst itself. They are based in Massapequa Park (2), Bellmore (2), Hicksville (2), Garden City (2) and 11 other towns.
    • 20 of the 20 are also near Freeport, 11.4 miles west; 5 of those are closer to Lindenhurst. 20 are also near Hempstead, 13 miles west.
    • 4 of 20 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $33 to $745 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Lindenhurst: Jump And Jam Long Island Inc., 5.0 out of 5 from 231 Google reviews. Next is Bounce 4 Entertainment at 5.0 from 175 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 4 companies near Lindenhurst publish on their websites. Lindenhurst has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of New York. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Lindenhurst customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is hard to reach.

    Average Google rating across Lindenhurst companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 932 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    41
    professional service
    35
    easy to work with
    13
    fair prices
    12
    hard to reach
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Lindenhurst companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Lindenhurst

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Lindenhurst?

    Lindenhurst has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the New York range. Bounce house, per day: $275 to $615 a day in New York, and $395 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 139 prices published by 13 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Lindenhurst. Water slide, per day: $365 to $860 a day (New York range). Party tent, per event: $170 to $800 an event (New York range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Lindenhurst?

    Closest to the Lindenhurst center: G&S Party Tents (4.2 miles), Top Shelf Tent Rental (4.4 miles) and Royalty Tents & Events (5.1 miles). None of the 20 companies we list has an address in Lindenhurst itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Lindenhurst?

    We list 20 companies within 15 miles of Lindenhurst, 9 of them within 10 miles of the center. 4 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Massapequa Park (2), Bellmore (2) and Hicksville (2).

    Do Lindenhurst party rental companies also serve Freeport?

    Freeport is 11.4 miles west of Lindenhurst. 20 companies we list are near both. 5 of them are closer to the Lindenhurst center, including G&S Party Tents, Top Shelf Tent Rental and Royalty Tents & Events. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Lindenhurst have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Jump And Jam Long Island Inc. (5.0 out of 5, 231 reviews), Bounce 4 Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 175 reviews) and Royalty Tents & Events (5.0 out of 5, 50 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Farther out

    More party rental companies in the wider Lindenhurst area

    Outside the Lindenhurst search area, in towns without a page of their own. Ask whether they serve your address.

    Lindenhurst, NY typical$395 a day
    Get quotes