Agawam Town, MA Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Agawam Town, MA

30 local companies near Agawam Town; the closest is Jumpin Jax Rentals - Bounce House & Party Rentals Springfield MA, 2.6 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Agawam Town, so the price shown is the Massachusetts typical from 10 companies across Massachusetts.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Massachusetts prices

Water slide, per day, Massachusetts
$325 to $700 a day
Party tent, per event, Massachusetts
$255 to $1,475 an event
Table, each, Massachusetts
$15 to $48 each

Massachusetts range, not a price from Agawam Town. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Massachusetts prices.

You need

0

    Massachusetts price

    Local companies

    30 companies near Agawam Town

    Showing 10 of 30 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Party Patrol Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 147 Google reviews

    4.1 miles northeast of the Agawam Town center, based in Springfield

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (413) 455-0126

    Rent-A-Tent

    5.0 out of 5 · 61 Google reviews

    6 miles east of the Agawam Town center, based in Springfield

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (413) 306-1543

    Party Patrol Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 367 Google reviews

    12.5 miles north of the Agawam Town center, based in Southampton

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (413) 230-0596

    Day and Night Bounce House Water Slide Party Rentals

    4.8 out of 5 · 452 Google reviews

    6.7 miles northwest of the Agawam Town center, based in Westfield

    Reviewers mention: reliable service, clean equipment and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (413) 552-6688

    Bounce House Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 41 Google reviews

    5 miles southeast of the Agawam Town center, based in Enfield

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (860) 719-9400

    Waterslide Rentals Bounce House Tent Super Store

    5.0 out of 5 · 30 Google reviews

    3.3 miles northeast of the Agawam Town center, based in West Springfield

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, careful placement and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (413) 362-4141

    Bounce House Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 29 Google reviews

    4.7 miles northeast of the Agawam Town center, based in Springfield

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (413) 306-4643

    Enfield CT Tent Rentals and Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 31 Google reviews

    7.4 miles southeast of the Agawam Town center, based in Enfield

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (860) 253-2910

    413 Tent Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 31 Google reviews

    11.7 miles north of the Agawam Town center, based in South Hadley

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (413) 530-8191

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Agawam Town prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites and customer reviews. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseMassachusetts range$180 to $500
    $180$500
    Water slideMassachusetts range$325 to $700
    $325$700
    Party tentMassachusetts range$255 to $1,475
    $255$1,475
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$180$325$50045
    Water slide$325$350$70027
    Party tent$255$750$1,47583

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachMassachusetts prices$15 to $48 each
    Delivery feeMassachusetts prices$50 to $425 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Agawam Town

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Agawam Town.

    What we see in Agawam Town

    • Party Tent and Water Slide Rental Springfield MA is the only company here with a published price for bounce house, per day: $179.99 a day. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • Jumpin Jax Rentals - Bounce House & Party Rentals Springfield MA is the closest, 2.6 miles from the Agawam Town center. 10 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 20 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.5 miles out.
    • None of the 30 has an address in Agawam Town itself. They are based in Springfield (8), West Springfield (5), Enfield, CT (3), Holyoke (2) and 8 other towns.
    • 24 are based in Massachusetts and 5 are based in Connecticut. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 30 of the 30 are also near Springfield, 6.8 miles northeast; 11 of those are closer to Agawam Town. 28 are also near West Springfield Town, 4.3 miles north.
    • 9 of 30 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $50 to $425 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Agawam Town: Party Patrol Rentals, 5.0 out of 5 from 147 Google reviews. Next is Rent-A-Tent at 5.0 from 61 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 9 companies near Agawam Town publish on their websites. Agawam Town has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Massachusetts. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Agawam Town customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is rude staff.

    Average Google rating across Agawam Town companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 1,499 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    47
    professional service
    38
    easy to work with
    25
    on-time delivery
    24
    rude staff
    5
    dirty equipment
    4
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Agawam Town companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Agawam Town

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Agawam Town?

    Agawam Town has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Massachusetts range. Bounce house, per day: $180 to $500 a day in Massachusetts, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 45 prices published by 10 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Agawam Town. Water slide, per day: $325 to $700 a day (Massachusetts range). Party tent, per event: $255 to $1,475 an event (Massachusetts range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Agawam Town?

    Closest to the Agawam Town center: Jumpin Jax Rentals - Bounce House & Party Rentals Springfield MA (2.6 miles), 42 North Event Rentals (2.7 miles) and Thengcreations (2.9 miles). None of the 30 companies we list has an address in Agawam Town itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Agawam Town?

    We list 30 companies within 15 miles of Agawam Town, 20 of them within 10 miles of the center. 9 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Springfield (8), West Springfield (5) and Enfield, CT (3).

    Do Agawam Town party rental companies also serve Springfield?

    Springfield is 6.8 miles northeast of Agawam Town. 30 companies we list are near both. 11 of them are closer to the Agawam Town center, including Jumpin Jax Rentals - Bounce House & Party Rentals Springfield MA, 42 North Event Rentals and Thengcreations. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Agawam Town have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Party Patrol Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 147 reviews), Rent-A-Tent (5.0 out of 5, 61 reviews) and Party Patrol Rentals (4.9 out of 5, 367 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Agawam Town, MA typical$325 a day
    Get quotes