Naugatuck, CT Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Naugatuck: bounce house $225 to $375 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 21 prices from 3 companies near Naugatuck. The closest of the 69 companies we list is Jump N Bounce Fun LLC, 0.0 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Naugatuck prices

Water slide, per day, Connecticut
$265 to $375 a day
Party tent, per event
$325 to $850 an event
Table, each, Connecticut
$9 to $265 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Naugatuck prices.

You need

0

    Naugatuck price

    Local companies

    69 companies near Naugatuck

    Showing 10 of 69 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Jump N Bounce Fun LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 323 Google reviews

    0.0 miles from the Naugatuck center, based in Naugatuck

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (203) 490-9059

    Bounce Blast LLC

    4.9 out of 5 · 311 Google reviews

    0.7 miles northwest of the Naugatuck center, based in Naugatuck

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (203) 677-0906

    Carlitos Inflatables & Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 223 Google reviews

    12.2 miles southeast of the Naugatuck center, based in Hamden

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (203) 361-1216

    Rolling Video Games of New England

    5.0 out of 5 · 171 Google reviews

    13.3 miles north of the Naugatuck center, based in Plymouth

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, easy to work with and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (203) 558-5244

    Bounce Party Express

    5.0 out of 5 · 117 Google reviews

    12 miles south of the Naugatuck center, based in Derby

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $240 a day, bounce house
    $105 below the Naugatuck typical
    (203) 410-9998

    Bounce N Play Rentals LLC.

    5.0 out of 5 · 82 Google reviews

    9 miles southeast of the Naugatuck center

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    $225 a day, bounce house
    $120 below the Naugatuck typical
    (203) 996-5792

    Kaleidoscope Art & Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 147 Google reviews

    14.2 miles southeast of the Naugatuck center, based in New Haven

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (860) 985-2214

    J&R Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 112 Google reviews

    12.5 miles south of the Naugatuck center, based in Shelton

    Reviewers mention: professional service, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (475) 544-6317

    Meriden Party Rentals, LLC

    4.9 out of 5 · 291 Google reviews

    13.4 miles east of the Naugatuck center, based in Meriden

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (203) 907-9846

    Jimmy's Bounce House LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 51 Google reviews

    7.3 miles north of the Naugatuck center, based in Oakville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (203) 560-3194

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Naugatuck prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$225 to $375
    $225$375
    Water slideConnecticut range$265 to $375
    $265$375
    Party tentPer event$325 to $850
    $325$850
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$225$345$37521
    Water slide$265$275$3756
    Party tent$325$485$85019

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachConnecticut prices$9 to $265 each
    Delivery fee14 prices in Naugatuck$50 to $770 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Naugatuck

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Naugatuck.

    What we see in Naugatuck

    • Published prices run from $225 to $240 a day. Bounce N Play Rentals LLC. lists the lowest and Bounce Party Express the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Jump N Bounce Fun LLC is the closest, 0.0 miles from the Naugatuck center. 9 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 29 within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • 3 of 69 have an address in Naugatuck. The others are based in Wallingford (8), Waterbury (6), Bristol (5), Meriden (4) and 22 other towns.
    • 69 of the 69 are also near Waterbury, 4.9 miles north; 35 of those are closer to Naugatuck. 53 are also near New Haven, 13.9 miles southeast.
    • 25 of 69 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $50 to $770 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Naugatuck: Jump N Bounce Fun LLC, 5.0 out of 5 from 323 Google reviews. Next is Bounce Blast LLC at 4.9 from 311 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 27 companies near Naugatuck publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Naugatuck customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise how much the kids enjoyed it and the professional service.

    Average Google rating across Naugatuck companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 3,609 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    137
    professional service
    98
    clean equipment
    63
    easy to work with
    55
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Naugatuck companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Naugatuck

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Naugatuck?

    Bounce house, per day: $225 to $375 a day in Naugatuck, and $345 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 21 prices published by 3 companies. Water slide, per day: $265 to $375 a day (Connecticut range). Party tent, per event: $325 to $850 an event.

    Which party rental companies are closest to Naugatuck?

    Closest to the Naugatuck center: Jump N Bounce Fun LLC (0.0 miles), Naugatuck Porta Potty Rentals (0.3 miles) and Bounce Blast LLC (0.7 miles). 3 of the 69 companies we list have an address in Naugatuck itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Naugatuck?

    We list 69 companies within 15 miles of Naugatuck, 29 of them within 10 miles of the center. 25 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Wallingford (8), Waterbury (6) and Bristol (5).

    Do Naugatuck party rental companies also serve Waterbury?

    Waterbury is 4.9 miles north of Naugatuck. 69 companies we list are near both. 35 of them are closer to the Naugatuck center, including Jump N Bounce Fun LLC, Naugatuck Porta Potty Rentals and Bounce Blast LLC. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Naugatuck have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Jump N Bounce Fun LLC (5.0 out of 5, 323 reviews), Bounce Blast LLC (4.9 out of 5, 311 reviews) and Carlitos Inflatables & Party Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 223 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Naugatuck$225 to $375 a day
    Get quotes