North Ridgeville, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in North Ridgeville, OH

39 local companies near North Ridgeville; the closest is Space Walk of North Ridgeville, 1.5 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in North Ridgeville, so the price shown is the Ohio typical from 14 companies across Ohio.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Ohio prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Ohio range, not a price from North Ridgeville. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Ohio prices.

You need

0

    Ohio price

    Local companies

    39 companies near North Ridgeville

    Showing 10 of 39 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Birthday -N- The Box

    5.0 out of 5 · 165 Google reviews

    11.4 miles east of the North Ridgeville center, based in Middleburg Heights

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 385-9624

    CLE Bounce Houses

    4.9 out of 5 · 902 Google reviews

    13.4 miles east of the North Ridgeville center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 545-0333

    Cleveland Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 322 Google reviews

    11.3 miles east of the North Ridgeville center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (833) 778-9253

    Space Walk of North Ridgeville

    4.9 out of 5 · 59 Google reviews

    1.5 miles southeast of the North Ridgeville center, based in North Ridgeville

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 327-5561

    Durans Party Rentals & Inflatables LLC

    4.9 out of 5 · 93 Google reviews

    7.1 miles west of the North Ridgeville center, based in Elyria

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 935-0808

    Allinclusive PartyPlay Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 56 Google reviews

    11.3 miles south of the North Ridgeville center

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, friendly staff and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 482-2015

    Enchanted Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 24 Google reviews

    1.9 miles north of the North Ridgeville center, based in North Ridgeville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 222-7918

    The Bounce Co

    5.0 out of 5 · 41 Google reviews

    12 miles east of the North Ridgeville center, based in Middleburg Heights

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 665-1699

    Amazing Bouncers Ohio - Bounce House Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 85 Google reviews

    13.5 miles northeast of the North Ridgeville center

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 505-0451

    Sportsplex Rentals

    4.8 out of 5 · 55 Google reviews

    2.8 miles east of the North Ridgeville center, based in North Olmsted

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 777-0505

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    North Ridgeville prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseOhio range$245 to $490
    $245$490
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$245$325$49083
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, North Ridgeville

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for North Ridgeville.

    What we see in North Ridgeville

    • PB&J Waterslide Rentals is the only company here with a published price for bounce house, per day: $225 a day. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • Space Walk of North Ridgeville is the closest, 1.5 miles from the North Ridgeville center. 9 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 24 within 10. The farthest we list is 13.9 miles out.
    • 2 of 39 have an address in North Ridgeville. The others are based in Avon (5), Cleveland (5), Elyria (3), Avon Lake (3) and 13 other towns.
    • 38 of the 39 are also near Avon, 4.2 miles north; 15 of those are closer to North Ridgeville. 38 are also near North Olmsted, 5.7 miles east.
    • 15 of 39 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near North Ridgeville: Birthday -N- The Box, 5.0 out of 5 from 165 Google reviews. Next is CLE Bounce Houses at 4.9 from 902 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 16 companies near North Ridgeville publish on their websites. North Ridgeville has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Ohio. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What North Ridgeville customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across North Ridgeville companies: 4.7 out of 5, from 2,783 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    103
    professional service
    61
    on-time delivery
    42
    easy to work with
    40
    unprofessional service
    2
    dirty equipment
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 North Ridgeville companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in North Ridgeville

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in North Ridgeville?

    North Ridgeville has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Ohio range. Bounce house, per day: $245 to $490 a day in Ohio, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 83 prices published by 14 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in North Ridgeville. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to North Ridgeville?

    Closest to the North Ridgeville center: Space Walk of North Ridgeville (1.5 miles), Enchanted Rentals (1.9 miles) and Sportsplex Rentals (2.8 miles). 2 of the 39 companies we list have an address in North Ridgeville itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near North Ridgeville?

    We list 39 companies within 15 miles of North Ridgeville, 24 of them within 10 miles of the center. 15 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Avon (5), Cleveland (5) and Elyria (3).

    Do North Ridgeville party rental companies also serve Avon?

    Avon is 4.2 miles north of North Ridgeville. 38 companies we list are near both. 15 of them are closer to the North Ridgeville center, including Space Walk of North Ridgeville, Enchanted Rentals and Sportsplex Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near North Ridgeville have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Birthday -N- The Box (5.0 out of 5, 165 reviews), CLE Bounce Houses (4.9 out of 5, 902 reviews) and Cleveland Party Rentals (4.9 out of 5, 322 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    North Ridgeville, OH typical$325 a day
    Get quotes