North Olmsted, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in North Olmsted, OH

50 local companies near North Olmsted; the closest is Westlake Porta Potty Rentals, 1.8 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in North Olmsted, so the price shown is the Ohio typical from 14 companies across Ohio.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Ohio prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Ohio range, not a price from North Olmsted. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Ohio prices.

You need

0

    Ohio price

    Local companies

    50 companies near North Olmsted

    Showing 10 of 50 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    CLE Bounce Houses

    4.9 out of 5 · 902 Google reviews

    7.8 miles east of the North Olmsted center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 545-0333

    Birthday -N- The Box

    5.0 out of 5 · 165 Google reviews

    6.7 miles southeast of the North Olmsted center, based in Middleburg Heights

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 385-9624

    Cleveland Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 322 Google reviews

    5.6 miles east of the North Olmsted center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (833) 778-9253

    Lavish Inflatables and Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 108 Google reviews

    11.3 miles east of the North Olmsted center, based in Parma

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, on-time delivery and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 465-7110

    Thomas Family Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 75 Google reviews

    13.5 miles southeast of the North Olmsted center

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 502-9212

    The Bounce Co

    5.0 out of 5 · 41 Google reviews

    7.1 miles east of the North Olmsted center, based in Middleburg Heights

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 665-1699

    Space Walk of North Ridgeville

    4.9 out of 5 · 59 Google reviews

    5.4 miles southwest of the North Olmsted center, based in North Ridgeville

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 327-5561

    Amazing Bouncers Ohio - Bounce House Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 85 Google reviews

    9.2 miles north of the North Olmsted center

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 505-0451

    Dependable Tents

    4.9 out of 5 · 111 Google reviews

    11.9 miles east of the North Olmsted center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: reliable service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 318-7023

    Allinclusive PartyPlay Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 56 Google reviews

    13.9 miles south of the North Olmsted center

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, friendly staff and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 482-2015

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    North Olmsted prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseOhio range$245 to $490
    $245$490
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$245$325$49083
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, North Olmsted

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for North Olmsted.

    What we see in North Olmsted

    • PB&J Waterslide Rentals is the only company here with a published price for bounce house, per day: $225 a day. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • Westlake Porta Potty Rentals is the closest, 1.8 miles from the North Olmsted center. 6 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 30 within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • 1 of 50 has an address in North Olmsted. The others are based in Cleveland (7), Avon (5), Parma (5), Avon Lake (3) and 15 other towns.
    • 47 of the 50 are also near Westlake, 2.5 miles north; 29 of those are closer to North Olmsted. 47 are also near Cleveland, 13.2 miles east.
    • 22 of 50 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near North Olmsted: CLE Bounce Houses, 4.9 out of 5 from 902 Google reviews. Next is Birthday -N- The Box at 5.0 from 165 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 23 companies near North Olmsted publish on their websites. North Olmsted has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Ohio. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What North Olmsted customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across North Olmsted companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 3,265 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    132
    professional service
    77
    on-time delivery
    53
    easy to work with
    52
    unprofessional service
    2
    dirty equipment
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 North Olmsted companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in North Olmsted

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in North Olmsted?

    North Olmsted has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Ohio range. Bounce house, per day: $245 to $490 a day in Ohio, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 83 prices published by 14 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in North Olmsted. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to North Olmsted?

    Closest to the North Olmsted center: Westlake Porta Potty Rentals (1.8 miles), PB&J Waterslide Rentals (3 miles) and Sportsplex Rentals (3.1 miles). 1 of the 50 companies we list has an address in North Olmsted itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near North Olmsted?

    We list 50 companies within 15 miles of North Olmsted, 30 of them within 10 miles of the center. 22 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Cleveland (7), Avon (5) and Parma (5).

    Do North Olmsted party rental companies also serve Westlake?

    Westlake is 2.5 miles north of North Olmsted. 47 companies we list are near both. 29 of them are closer to the North Olmsted center, including PB&J Waterslide Rentals, Sportsplex Rentals and Taylor Rental Berea. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near North Olmsted have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: CLE Bounce Houses (4.9 out of 5, 902 reviews), Birthday -N- The Box (5.0 out of 5, 165 reviews) and Cleveland Party Rentals (4.9 out of 5, 322 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    North Olmsted, OH typical$325 a day
    Get quotes