Lorain, OH Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Lorain, OH

28 local companies near Lorain; the closest is Handy Rents, 0.9 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Lorain, so the price shown is the Ohio typical from 14 companies across Ohio.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Ohio prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Ohio range, not a price from Lorain. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Ohio prices.

You need

0

    Ohio price

    Local companies

    28 companies near Lorain

    Showing 10 of 28 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Erie Inflatable Adventures

    5.0 out of 5 · 110 Google reviews

    8.2 miles west of the Lorain center

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    $275 a day, bounce house
    $50 below the Ohio typical
    (440) 522-3960

    Cards In Your Yard

    5.0 out of 5 · 129 Google reviews

    11.3 miles east of the Lorain center, based in Westlake

    Reviewers mention: short-notice service and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 341-3579

    Durans Party Rentals & Inflatables LLC

    4.9 out of 5 · 93 Google reviews

    6.2 miles south of the Lorain center, based in Elyria

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 935-0808

    JUMP JUMP BOUNCE LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 59 Google reviews

    15 miles east of the Lorain center

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and short-notice service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 973-3319

    Space Walk of North Ridgeville

    4.9 out of 5 · 59 Google reviews

    10.3 miles southeast of the Lorain center, based in North Ridgeville

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 327-5561

    Enchanted Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 24 Google reviews

    8.8 miles east of the Lorain center, based in North Ridgeville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 222-7918

    Sportsplex Rentals

    4.8 out of 5 · 55 Google reviews

    11.4 miles east of the Lorain center, based in North Olmsted

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 777-0505

    LEAPin Little Ones

    5.0 out of 5 · 18 Google reviews

    12.6 miles southeast of the Lorain center, based in Grafton

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 315-1614

    Handy Rents

    4.5 out of 5 · 144 Google reviews

    0.9 miles south of the Lorain center, based in Lorain

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 282-7368

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Lorain prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseOhio range$245 to $490
    $245$490
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$245$325$49083
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Lorain

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Lorain.

    What we see in Lorain

    • Published prices run from $225 to $275 a day. PB&J Waterslide Rentals lists the lowest and Erie Inflatable Adventures the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Handy Rents is the closest, 0.9 miles from the Lorain center. 2 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 17 within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • 1 of 28 has an address in Lorain. The others are based in Avon (5), Elyria (3), Avon Lake (3), Westlake (3) and 6 other towns.
    • 27 of the 28 are also near Elyria, 5.9 miles southeast; 8 of those are closer to Lorain. 24 are also near North Ridgeville, 8.9 miles southeast.
    • 10 of 28 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Lorain: Erie Inflatable Adventures, 5.0 out of 5 from 110 Google reviews. Next is Cards In Your Yard at 5.0 from 129 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 10 companies near Lorain publish on their websites. Lorain has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Ohio. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Lorain customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service.

    Average Google rating across Lorain companies: 4.7 out of 5, from 1,075 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    46
    professional service
    27
    easy to work with
    20
    kids had fun
    15
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Lorain companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Lorain

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Lorain?

    Lorain has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Ohio range. Bounce house, per day: $245 to $490 a day in Ohio, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 83 prices published by 14 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Lorain. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Lorain?

    Closest to the Lorain center: Handy Rents (0.9 miles), Cleveland Knockerball (4.8 miles) and Rent My Tent (5.3 miles). 1 of the 28 companies we list has an address in Lorain itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Lorain?

    We list 28 companies within 15 miles of Lorain, 17 of them within 10 miles of the center. 10 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Avon (5), Elyria (3) and Avon Lake (3).

    Do Lorain party rental companies also serve Elyria?

    Elyria is 5.9 miles southeast of Lorain. 27 companies we list are near both. 8 of them are closer to the Lorain center, including Handy Rents, Cleveland Knockerball and Rent My Tent. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Lorain have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Erie Inflatable Adventures (5.0 out of 5, 110 reviews), Cards In Your Yard (5.0 out of 5, 129 reviews) and Durans Party Rentals & Inflatables LLC (4.9 out of 5, 93 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Farther out

    More party rental companies in the wider Lorain area

    Outside the Lorain search area, in towns without a page of their own. Ask whether they serve your address.

    Lorain, OH typical$325 a day
    Get quotes