No published price. Ask for a quote.
Party rental near Meriden, CT Prices checked Oct 12, 2026
Gnarly Party Rentals in Meriden, CT
Lists bounce houses, chairs, combo units, concessions and dance floors on its website. Bounce house, per day: $225, same as the Meriden typical.
At a glance
Gnarly Party Rentals next to 80 other companies near Meriden
From Google listings and company websites. No company can pay to change these.
- 6.2 miles from the Meriden center. Closer than 59 of the 80 other companies we list near Meriden.
- Google rating 5.0 out of 5, 9th of 59 rated companies near Meriden. Among companies with at least 5 reviews. The Meriden average is 4.9.
- 3rd lowest of 6 published prices near Meriden for bounce house, per day. A website price is often a starting price. Ask what is included.
Published prices
Gnarly Party Rentals prices compared with Meriden
Each bar is the Meriden range for that type. The gold line is the Meriden typical. The dot is this company's price.
- Bounce Houses$225a daySame as the Meriden typical
- Bounce + Slide Combos$250 to $400a day$25 above the Meriden typical
- Water Slides$300 to $800a day$25 above the Meriden typical
- Tent$350 to $850a day$135 below the Meriden typical
- white round and rectangular tables$12one timeNo Meriden range for this
- Cotton candy machines and snow cone machines$80one timeNo Meriden range for this
- Obstacle Courses$500 to $1,200a dayNo Meriden range for this
- Celebrate your child’s birthday with our Sesame Street Bounce House$200No Meriden range for this
Show 8 more prices
- Pirate Ship Bounce House Slide Combo$300No Meriden range for this
- Tent$350No Meriden range for this
- with our Wacky World Obstacle Course$400No Meriden range for this
- Full packages with tables and chairs$470No Meriden range for this
- The Dual Lane Obstacle Course$500No Meriden range for this
- Big Blue Water Slide for the all-day$600No Meriden range for this
- Obstacle Course$600No Meriden range for this
- ), and our signature Ultimate Obstacle Course ($1,200No Meriden range for this
Reviews, summarized
What customers say
From public reviews. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.
In short
Customers most often praise clean equipment and how easy they are to work with.
Google rating: 5.0 out of 5.
Topics, by number of reviews
Free quotes
Get a price from Gnarly Party Rentals
- 1
Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.
- 2
Compare if you like. Gnarly Party Rentals gets your request first. You can add up to 2 other companies near Meriden.
- 3
They text or call with a price. You never have to agree to anything.
Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.
Your experience
Rate Gnarly Party Rentals
Used them? Tell other customers how it went. We check every review before it shows here, and we never show your email.
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to fix your hours, prices and service area. A Featured label is optional and never changes the order of any list.
Questions
About Gnarly Party Rentals
How much does Gnarly Party Rentals charge?
Gnarly Party Rentals publishes these prices on its website: Bounce Houses $225 a day; Bounce + Slide Combos $250 to $400 a day; Water Slides $300 to $800 a day; Tent $350 to $850 a day. Taxes and fees may be extra.
What does Gnarly Party Rentals offer?
Its website lists bounce houses, chairs, combo units, concessions, dance floors, dunk tanks, games and generators.
Where is Gnarly Party Rentals?
It is within the search area of Meriden, Bristol, New Britain, Waterbury, Naugatuck and Middletown and 1 more. Ask whether it serves your address.
How does Gnarly Party Rentals compare with other party rental companies near Meriden?
6.2 miles from the Meriden center. Google rating 5.0 out of 5, 9th of 59 rated companies near Meriden. 3rd lowest of 6 published prices near Meriden for bounce house, per day.
Nearby
Similar companies near Meriden
Companies near Meriden with the most of the same types, then by distance.
No published price. Ask for a quote.
No published price. Ask for a quote.