Ansonia, CT Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Ansonia: bounce house $225 to $375 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 20 prices from 3 companies near Ansonia. The closest of the 68 companies we list is VS Decor on Dime, 0.8 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Ansonia prices

Water slide, per day, Connecticut
$265 to $375 a day
Party tent, per event, Connecticut
$220 to $850 an event
Table, each, Connecticut
$9 to $265 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Ansonia prices.

You need

0

    Ansonia price

    Local companies

    68 companies near Ansonia

    Showing 10 of 68 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Bounce Party Express

    5.0 out of 5 · 117 Google reviews

    2 miles south of the Ansonia center, based in Derby

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $240 a day, bounce house
    $105 below the Ansonia typical
    (203) 410-9998

    Jump N Bounce Fun LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 323 Google reviews

    10 miles north of the Ansonia center, based in Naugatuck

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (203) 490-9059

    J&R Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 112 Google reviews

    2.8 miles southwest of the Ansonia center, based in Shelton

    Reviewers mention: professional service, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (475) 544-6317

    Carlitos Inflatables & Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 223 Google reviews

    8.9 miles east of the Ansonia center, based in Hamden

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (203) 361-1216

    Kaleidoscope Art & Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 147 Google reviews

    8 miles east of the Ansonia center, based in New Haven

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (860) 985-2214

    Professional Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 142 Google reviews

    9.5 miles south of the Ansonia center, based in Milford

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (203) 220-8305

    Bounce N Play Rentals LLC.

    5.0 out of 5 · 82 Google reviews

    8.3 miles northeast of the Ansonia center

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    $225 a day, bounce house
    $120 below the Ansonia typical
    (203) 996-5792

    Bounce Blast LLC

    4.9 out of 5 · 311 Google reviews

    10.5 miles north of the Ansonia center, based in Naugatuck

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (203) 677-0906

    LUX POPPIN LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 52 Google reviews

    13.8 miles southwest of the Ansonia center, based in Fairfield

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to work with and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tables

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (818) 856-6087

    Last Minute Party Rentals CT

    5.0 out of 5 · 45 Google reviews

    12.3 miles southwest of the Ansonia center, based in Bridgeport

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, clean equipment and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (203) 997-3773

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Ansonia prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$225 to $375
    $225$375
    Water slideConnecticut range$265 to $375
    $265$375
    Party tentConnecticut range$220 to $850
    $220$850
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$225$345$37520
    Water slide$265$275$3756
    Party tent$220$485$85020

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachConnecticut prices$9 to $265 each
    Delivery fee11 prices in Ansonia$50 to $515 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Ansonia

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Ansonia.

    What we see in Ansonia

    • Published prices run from $225 to $364 a day. Bounce N Play Rentals LLC. lists the lowest and CT Bounce the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • VS Decor on Dime is the closest, 0.8 miles from the Ansonia center. 7 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 33 within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • 1 of 68 has an address in Ansonia. The others are based in Bridgeport (11), Milford (5), Waterbury (5), New Haven (4) and 19 other towns.
    • 67 of the 68 are also near New Haven, 7.9 miles east; 46 of those are closer to Ansonia. 56 are also near Shelton, 4.5 miles southwest.
    • 20 of 68 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $50 to $515 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Ansonia: Bounce Party Express, 5.0 out of 5 from 117 Google reviews. Next is Jump N Bounce Fun LLC at 5.0 from 323 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 22 companies near Ansonia publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Ansonia customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is rude staff.

    Average Google rating across Ansonia companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 3,119 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    115
    professional service
    70
    clean equipment
    47
    easy to work with
    38
    rude staff
    3
    unprofessional service
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Ansonia companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Ansonia

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Ansonia?

    Bounce house, per day: $225 to $375 a day in Ansonia, and $345 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 20 prices published by 3 companies. Water slide, per day: $265 to $375 a day (Connecticut range). Party tent, per event: $220 to $850 an event (Connecticut range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Ansonia?

    Closest to the Ansonia center: VS Decor on Dime (0.8 miles), Bounce Party Express (2 miles) and J&R Party Rentals (2.8 miles). 1 of the 68 companies we list has an address in Ansonia itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Ansonia?

    We list 68 companies within 15 miles of Ansonia, 33 of them within 10 miles of the center. 20 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Bridgeport (11), Milford (5) and Waterbury (5).

    Do Ansonia party rental companies also serve New Haven?

    New Haven is 7.9 miles east of Ansonia. 67 companies we list are near both. 46 of them are closer to the Ansonia center, including VS Decor on Dime, Bounce Party Express and J&R Party Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Ansonia have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Bounce Party Express (5.0 out of 5, 117 reviews), Jump N Bounce Fun LLC (5.0 out of 5, 323 reviews) and J&R Party Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 112 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Ansonia$225 to $375 a day
    Get quotes